Skip to content

Compounds in 6th of October City

193 projects

6th of October City projects

Projects
193
Developers
125
Areas
3
Prices from
1.2MEGP

Compound prices in 6th of October City

Starting prices by unit type across the projects in 6th of October City.

Unit typeProjectsFromSizes
Apartment1131,987,400 EGP30 – 571 m²
Villa687,500,000 EGP130 – 2,450 m²
Townhouse5513,000,000 EGP151 – 628 m²
Twinhouse4218,082,000 EGP105 – 586 m²
Duplex375,000,000 EGP70 – 440 m²
Penthouse333,400,000 EGP90 – 348 m²
Retail136,758,400 EGP23 – 852 m²
Medical125,085,304 EGP29 – 178 m²
Administrative115,400,000 EGP29 – 251 m²
Studio116,900,000 EGP40 – 188 m²
Office3—35 – 196 m²
Loft218,807,000 EGP158 – 230 m²
Family House223,912,160 EGP182 – 295 m²
Chalet1——

Among compounds in 6th of October City where the developer is selling in October 2026, the cheapest is Vida Residence with a 73 m² flat at EGP 2,316,000, and the longest plan is 12 years with 1.5% down at Mountain View iCity October. Masharf lists 116 projects in 6th of October: 83 in the city itself, 11 in October Gardens, 17 in the Northern Expansion and 5 in the Green Belt. Every figure here comes from the project pages on Masharf, with its date.

October Gardens, the Northern Expansion or the Green Belt?

On Masharf, 6th of October is split into 4 parts: the city itself and 3 areas with their own pages, each with different projects and prices. This is the map from the inside in October 2026.

AreaProjectsAmong themLowest developer price (EGP)
October Gardens11O West Orascom, Sun Capital, Ashgar City, Kite72 m² flat: 3,650,400
Northern Expansion17Mountain View iCity October, One33, V levels, October Plaza63 m² flat: 5,506,817
Green Belt5The 8، West End، Lac Ville، Ourika240 m² townhouse: 13,684,690
6th of October itself83Swan Lake October، Palm Hills October، New Giza، Mountain View October Park73 m² flat: 2,316,000

October Gardens: home to large projects such as O West Orascom on 1,007 feddans, Sun Capital on 575 feddans, and Badya Palm Hills on 3,000 feddans. Its lowest developer flat is EGP 3,650,400 at Kite.

Northern Expansion: home to Mountain View iCity October on 500 feddans, One33 on 133 feddans and SODIC's October Plaza. Its lowest developer flat is EGP 5,506,817 for 63 m² at One33.

Green Belt: almost all houses, such as The 8 on 80 feddans, West End and Lac Ville; the cheapest developer unit is a 240 m² townhouse at EGP 13,684,690 at West End. People search this area together with Sheikh Zayed.

6th of October itself: most compounds are here, from New Giza and Palm Hills October to Dream Land and Porto October, including the cheapest developer flat and many ready compounds.

O West Orascom compound in October Gardens
O West Orascom: Developer flat: 68 m² at EGP 7,685,000 in October 2026, handover January 2030

What do 6th of October compounds start at in October 2026?

The lowest developer price in 6th of October compounds in October 2026 was EGP 2,316,000 for a 73 m² flat, and the lowest developer villa EGP 19,870,000. These are the lowest prices for each type, and each type has its own page.

TypeLowest developer price (EGP)CompoundSize (m²)
Apartments2,316,000Vida Residence73
Penthouses4,732,000Ashgar City100
Duplexes6,120,000Vida Residence173
Studios6,900,000Swissotel Residences46
Townhouses13,520,000Belong237
Twin houses18,082,000Villagio Gray254
Villas19,870,000The 8268

In resale, the cheapest flat on 15 October 2026 was 65 m² at EGP 2,000,000 at Royal Valley in October Gardens, then 120 m² at EGP 2,200,000 at El Safwa. Note that Kayan's Vida Residence and IWAN's Vida are two different compounds.

There is commercial property too: shops for sale in 6th of October, offices and clinics, with every type together on properties for sale in 6th of October.

Swissotel Residences in 6th of October
Swissotel Residences: Developer studio: 46 m² at EGP 6,900,000 in October 2026, handover March 2030

A ready compound or one under construction in 6th of October?

Of 97 residential compounds in 6th of October on Masharf, 41 have developer units on instalments and in 53 sales are resale from owners only. These are the longest developer plans in October 2026; the price is the cheapest unit on that plan.

CompoundDown paymentLongest plan (years)Cheapest unit on this plan (EGP)
Mountain View iCity October1.5%1211,530,571
Badya Palm Hills1.5%11.55,971,000
Westdays2.5%104,496,712
Hyde Park Signature5%106,650,000
Swissotel Residences5%106,900,000
Kite10%103,650,400
Belong10%1013,520,000

To move in straight away, these are large ready compounds sold resale only, with the cheapest offer in each on 15 October 2026.

Ready compoundLandCheapest resale offer (EGP)
Dream Land2,000 feddans115 m² flat: 4,817,000
Porto October646,000 m²85 m² flat: 3,000,000
Palm Hills Golf Views500 feddans240 m² townhouse: 32,000,000
Pyramids Hills93 feddans280 m² townhouse: 17,500,000
Gardenia Park 190 feddans441 m² villa: 55,000,000
Woodville69 feddans259 m² townhouse: 17,000,000
Green 4 October25 feddans252 m² twin house: 15,000,000
Westdays compound in 6th of October
Westdays: Resale flat of 140 m² from EGP 7,818,000 on 15 October 2026

The largest compounds in 6th of October

The largest 6th of October compounds by land area on Masharf are Badya Palm Hills on 3,000 feddans, Dream Land on 2,000 feddans, New Giza on 1,500 feddans and O West Orascom on 1,007 feddans.

CompoundLand area
Badya Palm Hills3,000 feddans
O West Orascom1,007 feddans
Sun Capital575 feddans
Mountain View iCity October500 feddans
Dream Land2,000 feddans
New Giza1,500 feddans
Palm Hills Octoberabout 952 feddans (4 million m²)
Grand Heightsabout 905 feddans (3.8 million m²)
Kings Way715 feddans
Palm Hills Golf Views500 feddans

In a large compound, ask which district or phase your unit is in and which services run near it, because distances inside the compound itself can be long. At Badya Palm Hills, for example, sales go district by district, each with its own prices and handover date.

Grand Heights compound in the Northern Expansion
Grand Heights: Land area about 905 feddans (3,800,000 m²)

The cheapest 3-bedroom flat in 6th of October compounds

The cheapest developer 3-bedroom flat in 6th of October compounds in October 2026 was 113 m² at EGP 3,917,000 at Vida Residence, then 100 m² at EGP 4,803,000 at Ashgar City and 138 m² at EGP 5,705,000 at Beta Residence.

In resale on 15 October 2026, 3-bedroom flats at Ashgar City started at EGP 3,398,000, at Hay El Ashgar at EGP 5,000,000 and at Mountain View iCity October at EGP 5,077,644. These are the lowest prices, and sizes vary inside each compound, so ask about the flat itself. All flats are on apartments for sale in 6th of October.

Beta Residence compound in October Gardens
Beta Residence: Developer flat: 102–112 m² from EGP 5,200,000 in October 2026, handover October 2029

Developers with more than one compound in 6th of October

Palm Hills has the most compounds in 6th of October on Masharf, followed by Mountain View and IGI. If you are considering a developer's new project, you can visit one of its ready compounds in the same city.

DeveloperIts 6th of October compounds on Masharf
Palm Hills DevelopmentsPalm Hills October, Palm Hills Golf Views, Palm Valley, Woodville, Palm Parks, The Crown, Botanica, Badya Palm Hills
Mountain ViewMountain View iCity October, Mountain View October Park, Mountain View 4, Mountain view Giza Plateau, Kings Way
IGI Real EstateAshgar City, Ashgar Heights, Hay El Ashgar, Gardenia Park 1, Gardenia Park 2
IWAN DevelopmentsThe Axis, JEDAR, Vida
Hyde ParkHyde Park Signature, Garden Lakes, Tawny
Mabany EdrisGreen 4 October, Green 5, Green 6
El Gabry DevelopmentsThe 8, Lac Ville, IRA

If you are considering Palm Parks or The Crown by Palm Hills, you can see the ready Palm Hills Golf Views or Woodville. If you are considering Mountain View iCity October, you can see Mountain View October Park.

Palm Parks compound in 6th of October
Palm Parks: Developer flat: 169–170 m² from EGP 18,123,000 in October 2026, handover June 2029

6th of October compounds on the Desert Road and the Wahat Road

On the October side of the Cairo Alexandria Desert Road are New Giza at kilometre 22, City View, Joulz, Vida and Pyramids Heights Residences. Between the Desert Road and the Ring Road are Pyramids Hills and Mountain View 4, and at its junction with the 26th of July Axis is One33.

Badya Palm Hills is searched as "Badya New October" and sits on the Wahat Road in October Gardens. It is a 3,000-feddan city by Palm Hills with 8 districts on offer and flats from EGP 5,971,000 for 58 m², on plans of up to 11.5 years in October 2026.

Pyramids Hills compound in 6th of October
Pyramids Hills: Resale townhouse of 280–287 m² from EGP 17,500,000 on 15 October 2026

For the road itself, see Cairo Alexandria Desert Road, and for the West Nile monorail stations in the city, Egypt Monorail.

How do you choose your area in 6th of October?

Start with your budget: under EGP 5 million, look at developer flats in October itself and October Gardens, or resale in ready compounds such as Porto October and Dream Land. For a house, look at the Green Belt and the ready Palm Hills and Mountain View compounds.

If a long plan matters most, it is available in all three parts: in the Northern Expansion Mountain View iCity October over 12 years and One33 over 10 years, in October Gardens Badya Palm Hills over 11.5 years and Kite over 10 years, and in the city itself Hyde Park Signature and Swissotel Residences over 10 years, in October 2026.

Then set the road you will drive every day: the Desert Road, the 26th of July Axis or the Wahat Road. Then decide between ready and instalments, and compare just 3 compounds in the same area and type.

If you are torn between October and its neighbours, see compounds in Sheikh Zayed and compounds in New Zayed.

To ask about a specific compound, call or WhatsApp us on 01270970000, from 9 am to 9 pm.

Mountain View iCity October compound in the Northern Expansion
Mountain View iCity October: Developer flat: 130–245 m² from EGP 11,329,868 in October 2026, handover February 2029

Questions about 6th of October compounds

Vida Residence compound in 6th of October
Vida Residence: Developer flat: 73 m² at EGP 2,316,000 in October 2026, handover April 2029

What is the cheapest compound in 6th of October?

The cheapest developer flat in 6th of October compounds on Masharf in October 2026 was 73 m² at EGP 2,316,000 at Vida Residence, and the cheapest resale flat on 15 October 2026 was 65 m² at EGP 2,000,000 at Royal Valley.

Is there an October compound with a long plan?

Yes. In October 2026 Mountain View iCity October takes 1.5% down over 12 years, Badya Palm Hills 1.5% down over 11.5 years, and many more offer 10 years, such as Kite and Hyde Park Signature.

Which compounds are in October Gardens?

October Gardens compounds on Masharf in October 2026: O West Orascom, Sun Capital, Ashgar City, Ashgar Heights, Kite, Beta Residence, Rock Eden, Belong, West Town, Royal Valley and Badya Palm Hills. Details are on compounds in October Gardens.

Are there ready compounds in 6th of October?

Yes. In 53 compounds sales are resale from owners only, such as Dream Land, Porto October, Palm Hills Golf Views and Pyramids Hills.

6th of October or Sheikh Zayed?

The cheapest developer flat in October 2026 was EGP 2,316,000 in 6th of October and EGP 2,357,333 in Sheikh Zayed. So compare the compound itself and the road you will drive, not only the city; see compounds in Sheikh Zayed.

6th of October City FAQs

How many projects are there in 6th of October City?
Masharf lists 193 published projects in 6th of October City by 125 developers.
Where do prices start in 6th of October City?
The lowest starting price in 6th of October City is 1,227,765 EGP.
Which developers have the most projects in 6th of October City?
The most projects: Palm Hills Developments, Mountain View, Inertia Egypt, IGI Real Estate, Tesla Developments.
Which unit types are available in 6th of October City?
Unit types: Apartment, Villa, Townhouse, Twinhouse, Duplex, Penthouse.
Which areas are inside 6th of October City?
The most projects: October Gardens, Northern Expansion, Green Belt.

Masharf is a property marketing company presenting developers' projects, not the owner of them. Prices and figures are computed from the published projects and update automatically.