Skip to content
Starts from:3,650,400EGP
Kite-October Gardens, 6th of October City

Kite Compound 6th of October City

Apartment
October Gardens, 6th of October City
Starting from3,650,400 EGP

Last updated:

⁦1–3⁩Bed
⁦2–3⁩Bath
50feddan
See Unit Types and Prices

What is Kite Compound 6th of October City?

Kite is a residential project by Centrada Developments in October Gardens, 6th of October City.

Residential project
Developed by Centrada Developments

Where is Kite located?

Kite is in October Gardens, 6th of October City.

6th of October City › October Gardens
Where is Kite located?

What amenities does Kite offer?

Children's play area

Concierge

Food court

Swimming pools

What are Kite 6th of October City prices in 2026?

Kite 6th of October City prices start from EGP 3,650,400.

Kite unit prices and sizes
Unit typeBedroomsAreaStarting price
Apartment1 – 372 – 195 m²3,650,400 EGP

Apartments for sale in Kite 6th of October City

Apartments for sale in Kite 6th of October City: Apartment.

3,650,400 EGP

1 Bedroom2 Bathrooms72 - 102 m²
Delivery: Ready
Apartments for sale in Kite 6th of October City — Apartment

Kite brochure

The official project brochure from Centrada Developments.

Kite 6th of October City payment plans: what are the options?

Kite payment plans: from 10% down payment, instalments up to 10 years.

Payments
Amount / %
Down payment
On contract signature
10%
Instalments until handover
Equal instalments over 1 year
9%
Handover
Unit delivery
2027
Instalments after handover
Equal instalments over 9 years
81%

What are the pros and cons of Kite?

In figures: Kite against the median of 61 projects in October Gardens on Masharf.

Pros

  • Instalments in Kite run up to 10 years; the median of October Gardens projects is 9 years.
  • Kite stands on about 50 feddans; the median of October Gardens projects is 22.9 feddans.
  • Kite has 12 amenities; the median of October Gardens projects is 7.

Cons

  • The price per m² in Kite starts from EGP 49,000; the median of October Gardens projects on Masharf is EGP 43,396.
  • The starting price in Kite is EGP 3,650,400; the median of October Gardens projects is EGP 2,655,000.

About Kite Compound 6th of October City

Kite Compound 6th of October City by Centrada in October Gardens
Kite compound buildings around the gardens

Kite Compound 6th of October City is a Centrada Developments project on about 50 feddans in October Gardens on the Wahat Road. In October 2026 flats are ready, from EGP 9,333,000 for a 183 m² three-bedroom and 6,223,000 for a two-bedroom, with 10% down over 10 years.

What sets Kite apart is the metre: about EGP 48,200 to 53,000 across every size, with a ready key and a 10-year plan at once. This page works out which size gives the most for the money and sets Kite against its neighbours in figures.

Kite Compound 6th of October City prices in October 2026

Kite developer prices in October 2026 are EGP 3,650,400 and up for a one-bedroom, 6,223,000 for a two-bedroom and 9,333,000 for a three-bedroom, all ready with 10% down over 10 years.

HomeArea (m²)Price (EGP)Per m² (EGP)Down (EGP)Approx. monthly (EGP)
Three-bedroom1839,333,00051,000933,30070,000
Three-bedroom1959,700,80049,750970,08072,760
Two-bedroom1276,223,00049,000622,30046,670
Two-bedroom1487,134,60048,210713,46053,510
One-bedroom723,650,40050,700365,04027,380
One-bedroom1025,406,00053,000540,60040,550

The Kite metre runs from EGP 48,200 to 53,000 across all sizes, on Masharf (Keller Williams Masharf) figures for October 2026. Centrada has not published the finishing level, so ask for it in writing on WhatsApp 01270970000 before comparing, because neighbours such as Jazebeya and Nmq state theirs as finished.

Which Kite size gives the most for the money?

Within the three-bedrooms and two-bedrooms, the top size is the clearest buy: an extra metre costs about EGP 30,650 in the three-bedrooms and 43,410 in the two-bedrooms, both below the flat's own metre in October 2026.

  • Three-bedroom: the 12 m² between 183 and 195 add EGP 367,800, only about 2,760 more a month.
  • Two-bedroom: the 21 m² between 127 and 148 add 911,600, about 43,410 a metre.
  • One-bedroom: the 30 m² between 72 and 102 add 1,755,600, about 58,520 a metre, above the flat's own metre.
  • One-bedroom to two-bedroom: from 102 to 127 m², 25 m² and a bedroom cost 817,000, about 32,680 a metre, and about 6,120 more a month.

The step that gets dearer is from the 148 m² two-bedroom to the 183 m² three-bedroom: 35 m² for 2,198,400, about 62,810 a metre. In return you get a third bedroom, at about EGP 70,000 a month against 53,510.

Ready flats at Kite Compound 6th of October City
One of Kite's buildings in October Gardens

A ready flat on a 10-year plan

A Kite flat is ready and the plan runs 10 years, so 90% of the price is paid while you live there or rent it out. The three-bedroom takes EGP 933,300 down in October 2026, then about 70,000 a month.

Neighbours hand over between 2029 and 2030, so anyone renting pays rent and an instalment together until then. At Kite those two become one payment. Keeping the instalment to a third of household income, the three-bedroom needs about EGP 210,000 a month coming in and the 148 m² two-bedroom about 160,500.

See your building before booking

Because flats are ready, a viewing shows you the building, floor and view directly. Floor and view move the price, so ask what is available in your chosen size before working out the sums.

Is Kite Residence the same as Kite compound?

Yes. "Kite Residence", "Kite compound" and "Kite October Gardens" are one project, Kite by Centrada. Some ads place it in New Zayed; we list it in October Gardens on the Wahat Road, and its place is on the map under location.

Kite covers about 50 feddans and sells one-, two- and three-bedroom flats only in October 2026. If you are looking for shops or a mall beside Kite, Kite Complex is the same developer's commercial project about 100 m from the compound.

Kite vs its neighbours on three-bedrooms

A 183 m² Kite three-bedroom at EGP 9,333,000 has the lowest price, widest area and lightest instalment in this table at October 2026 prices, and every project listed has developer sales.

Project3-bed (m²)Price (EGP)Per m² (EGP)PlanApprox. monthly (EGP)Handover
Kite1839,333,00051,00010% / 10 yrs70,000Ready
Jazebeya16913,038,35077,1505% / 8 yrs129,030Jul 2030
Nmq14415,092,433104,8105% / 9 yrs132,760Jan 2029
Green Valley, O West14417,727,000123,1005% / 9 yrs155,930Feb 2029
Palm Parks16918,123,000107,2405% / 8 yrs179,340Jun 2029

Jazebeya, about 4 km away, is finished, which explains part of the gap: a 169 m² three-bedroom at EGP 13,038,350, 3,705,350 above Kite and 14 m² smaller. If Kite turns out semi-finished, the metre gap is about 26,150, so price the finishing against that before you decide.

Green Valley, the phase of O West Orascom on sale now, is about 1.5 km away; its 144 m² three-bedroom at 17,727,000 is about twice Kite's price on 39 m² less. Nmq, about 4.2 km away, and Palm Parks, about 4.3 km away, are finished and hand over in 2029.

Villagio Gray, about 3.7 km away, comes closest on the metre: a 137 m² three-bedroom at 7,680,000, about 56,060 a metre, semi-finished, over 7 years at about 86,860 a month, handing over in May 2030. That is 1,653,000 below Kite, 46 m² smaller and about 16,860 more a month.

Kite or Belong?

Belong, also by Centrada, about 1.7 km away, sells three-bedroom townhouses from 237 m² at EGP 13,520,000 with 10% down over 10 years, handing over in January 2030, at October 2026 prices.

Moving up from a Kite three-bedroom to a Belong house costs EGP 4,187,000 more and about 31,400 more a month (101,400 against 70,000), for 54 m² more. It also means waiting until January 2030 when Kite is ready. The sum is your rent until 2030 if you won't be living in your own place, weighed against what a house is worth to you.

Where is Kite and what is around it?

Kite is in October Gardens on the Wahat Road, near Mall of Egypt and Mall of Arabia, the 26th of July Corridor, Juhayna Square and the Dahshur Link; its place is on the map under location.

About 100 m away, Kite Complex has shops from EGP 10,080,000 plus offices and clinics, handing over in January 2030, which will put daily services next door. Other projects are on October Gardens compounds.

Kite Complex next to Kite Compound 6th of October City
Kite Complex, Centrada's commercial project next to Kite

Centrada Developments

Centrada developed Kite, Belong and Kite Complex, and in 6th of October also has Nine08, C9 and Centrada Rise. With Kite flats ready, you can inspect its work before booking.

Before booking at Kite, ask about three things: the finishing in writing, the sizes available on your floor, and the payment schedule for that flat. Send the type and budget on WhatsApp 01270970000 and we will arrange a viewing.

Kite Compound 6th of October City FAQs

Where is Kite compound?
Kite is in October Gardens on the Wahat Road, about 1.5 km from O West, near Belong and Kite Complex.
Who is the developer of Kite?
Centrada Developments is the developer of Kite, and it also has Belong and Kite Complex.
How large is Kite?
Kite covers about 50 feddans in October Gardens.
What do Kite prices start at?
In October 2026 Kite developer prices are EGP 3,650,400 and up for a one-bedroom, 6,223,000 for a two-bedroom and 9,333,000 for a three-bedroom.
What is Kite's payment plan?
Kite's plan is 10% down and the balance over 10 years in October 2026.
What is the monthly instalment at Kite?
A 183 m² three-bedroom at Kite is about EGP 70,000 a month and a 127 m² two-bedroom about 46,670, over 10 years after 10% down (October 2026).
Is Kite ready?
Kite flats are ready in October 2026 and sold by the developer over 10 years.
What is the finishing at Kite?
Centrada has not published Kite's finishing level, so ask for it in writing on WhatsApp 01270970000 before booking.
Is Kite Residence the same as Kite?
Yes. Kite Residence is Kite by Centrada in October Gardens.
Is Kite cheaper than O West?
Yes. A Kite three-bedroom is about EGP 51,000 a metre against about 123,100 at Green Valley, O West, at October 2026 prices.
Kite or Belong?
Both are by Centrada. Kite has ready flats from EGP 6,223,000 for two bedrooms; Belong has townhouses from 13,520,000 handing over in January 2030.
Which unit types are available at Kite?
Unit types: Apartment.

Similar Projects