Skip to content

Compounds in October Gardens

52 projects

October Gardens projects

Projects
52
Developers
40
Prices from
1.6MEGP

Compound prices in October Gardens

Starting prices by unit type across the projects in October Gardens.

Unit typeProjectsFromSizes
Apartment341,987,400 EGP38 – 290 m²
Duplex105,000,000 EGP105 – 440 m²
Penthouse103,400,000 EGP100 – 327 m²
Townhouse513,520,000 EGP164 – 310 m²
Villa324,819,000 EGP180 – 466 m²
Twinhouse222,102,000 EGP207 – 240 m²
Studio2—55 – 75 m²
Medical2—30 m²
Administrative1—45 – 180 m²
Retail1—30 – 150 m²
Office1—35 m²
Loft118,807,000 EGP158 – 226 m²

Among compounds in October Gardens where the developer is selling in October 2026, the cheapest is Kite with a 72 m² flat at EGP 3,650,400, and the longest plan is 11.5 years at Badya compound. Masharf lists 11 compounds in October Gardens: the developer is selling in 9 of them, Badya, O West Orascom, Sun Capital, Ashgar City, Ashgar Heights, Kite, Belong, Beta Residence and Rock Eden, while West Town and Royal Valley are resale only. October Gardens is part of compounds in 6th of October.

October Gardens compound names and developers

These are the October Gardens compounds on Masharf in October 2026, with each one's developer, land, unit types and lowest developer price. The largest is Badya on 3,000 feddans, and the smallest of those with a stated area are Beta Residence and West Town on 20 feddans each.

CompoundDeveloperLandTypesLowest developer price (EGP)
Badya compoundPalm Hills3,000 feddansFlats, townhouses, villas5,971,000
O West OrascomOrascom Development Egypt1,007 feddansFlats, lofts, duplexes, townhouses, twins, villas7,685,000
Sun CapitalArabia Holding575 feddansFlats, duplexes, penthouses, townhouses, twins, villas8,333,000
Ashgar CityIGI Real Estate148 feddansFlats and penthouses3,655,000
KiteCentrada Developments50 feddansFlats3,650,400
Ashgar HeightsIGI Real Estate38.5 feddansFlats and penthouses4,768,000
BelongCentrada Developments96,336 m²Townhouses13,520,000
Beta ResidenceBETA Developments20 feddansFlats5,200,000
Rock EdenEl Batal Developments178,000 m²Flats, penthouses, duplexes11,522,321
West TownArabia Holding20 feddansTownhouses (resale)—
Royal Valley——Flat, office, clinic (resale)—

IGI has two compounds here (Ashgar City and Ashgar Heights), Arabia Holding has Sun Capital and West Town, and Centrada has Kite and Belong. This West Town is in October Gardens and differs from other compounds of the same name in Sheikh Zayed.

Badya compound in October Gardens
Badya: Developer flat: 93–135 m² from EGP 9,200,300 in October 2026, handover March 2028

Flat prices in October Gardens compounds

The cheapest developer one-bedroom flat in October Gardens compounds in October 2026 was EGP 3,650,400 at Kite, the cheapest two-bedroom EGP 4,633,000 at Ashgar City, and the cheapest three-bedroom EGP 4,803,000, also at Ashgar City.

Compound1 bedroom (m² → EGP)2 bedrooms (m² → EGP)3 bedrooms (m² → EGP)
Kite72 → 3,650,400127 → 6,223,000183 → 9,333,000
Ashgar City72 → 3,655,00082 → 4,633,000100 → 4,803,000
Ashgar Heights49 → 4,768,00082 → 5,318,000136 → 7,797,000
Beta Residence—102 → 5,200,000138 → 5,705,000
Badya compound58 → 5,971,00093 → 9,200,300125 → 11,169,500
O West Orascom68 → 7,685,00094 → 8,953,000121 → 13,319,000
Sun Capital—113 → 8,333,000138 → 9,905,000
Rock Eden——185 → 11,522,321

These figures are the smallest size and lowest price in each compound, not one specific unit. In resale on 15 October 2026, flats at Ashgar City started at EGP 2,670,096, at Sun Capital at EGP 3,300,000 and at Badya compound at EGP 3,290,000. All flats are on apartments for sale in 6th of October.

Townhouses and villas in October Gardens

The cheapest developer house in October Gardens in October 2026 was a 237 m² townhouse at EGP 13,520,000 at Belong, and the cheapest villa 180 m² at EGP 24,819,000 at Badya compound.

TypeCompoundSmallest size (m²)Lowest developer price (EGP)
TownhouseBelong23713,520,000
TownhouseSun Capital21019,888,202
TownhouseBadya compound19120,902,000
TownhouseO West Orascom16421,512,000
Twin houseO West Orascom20722,102,000
Twin houseSun Capital24025,754,841
VillaBadya compound18024,819,000
VillaSun Capital26731,112,484
VillaO West Orascom21237,087,000

Belong is the only compound here offering townhouses alone. O West Orascom, Sun Capital and Badya have flats and houses together, so you can start with a flat and move to a house in the same compound. All villas are on villas for sale in 6th of October.

Belong compound in October Gardens
Belong: Resale townhouse of 310 m² from EGP 15,090,000 on 15 October 2026

October Gardens on the Wahat Road

Most October Gardens compounds on Masharf sit on or near the Wahat Road according to their pages: Kite on the Wahat Road opposite October University for Modern Sciences, Ashgar Heights on the Wahat Road, and Sun Capital on the Wahat Road, 5 minutes from the Grand Egyptian Museum and the Pyramids entrance according to its page.

Green Valley in O West is on the Wahat Road behind Media Production City, Rock Eden is next to Zewail City, and Badya compound is near the Wahat Road, the Middle Ring Road and the 26th of July Axis. People search for Badya as "Badya New October"; it is in October Gardens.

Green Valley compound in October Gardens
Green Valley: Developer flat: 136 m² at EGP 17,233,000 in October 2026, handover February 2029

Price per square metre in October Gardens compounds

The price per metre in October Gardens compounds on Masharf in October 2026 ran from about EGP 29,700 for a resale penthouse at Ashgar Heights to about EGP 107,100 for a resale townhouse at West Town. The table holds only offers with one size and one price.

CompoundTypeOfferSize (m²)Price (EGP)Price per m² (EGP)
Ashgar HeightsPenthouseResale2808,325,00029,732
Ashgar HeightsFlatResale1244,752,25038,325
West WoodsFlatResale1345,200,00038,806
BelongTownhouseResale31015,090,00048,677
Ashgar HeightsPenthouseDeveloper22511,067,00049,187
West WoodsTownhouseResale21513,146,55261,147
West WoodsVillaResale26722,573,09984,543
Royal ValleyFlatResale652,000,00030,769
West TownTownhouseResale29431,500,000107,143

At Ashgar Heights itself, the developer's 225 m² penthouse is about EGP 49,200 a metre, and a 280 m² resale penthouse was about EGP 29,700 on 15 October 2026. Ask what the difference covers: phase, handover, finishing and anything still owed to the developer. Always compare by the metre within the same type.

West Woods compound in October Gardens
West Woods: Developer townhouse: 210–215 m² from EGP 19,888,202 in October 2026, handover March 2027

Instalments and handover in October Gardens compounds

The longest plan in October Gardens compounds in October 2026 was 11.5 years with 1.5% down at Badya compound, and the nearest developer handover October 2026 at Rock Eden, then February 2027 at Kite.

CompoundDown paymentPlan (years)Handover
Badya compound1.5%11.52028–2030
Kite10%10February 2027
Sun Capital5%10March 2027
Belong10%10January 2030
O West Orascom5%9August 2027–February 2030
Rock Eden8%8October 2026
Beta Residence10%–15%7–8October 2029
Ashgar City6%–35%5January 2027–June 2028
Ashgar Heights6%–20%5March 2027–April 2028

At Ashgar City and Ashgar Heights the down payment varies by unit, from 6% to 35%, over 5 years. At O West the handover varies by type and phase, from August 2027 to February 2030. Ask about the down payment and date of the exact unit you are offered.

Rock Eden compound in October Gardens
Rock Eden: Developer penthouse: 234–327 m² from EGP 15,326,583 in October 2026, handover October 2026

October Gardens compounds one by one

Badya

Badya Palm Hills 6th of October City is a 3,000-feddan city by Palm Hills, sold district by district, with 8 districts on offer, among them Zoe Badya. The cheapest flat is 58 m² at EGP 5,971,000, with 1.5% down and plans of up to 11.5 years in October 2026.

Another view of Badya compound in October Gardens
Badya: Developer flat: 58–70 m² from EGP 5,971,000 in October 2026, handover September 2028

O West

O West Orascom is by Orascom Development Egypt on 1,007 feddans, with phases including O Views, Midyard and Green Valley. Flats start at 68 m² for EGP 7,685,000 and villas at EGP 37,087,000, with 5% down over 9 years.

O West Orascom compound in October Gardens
O West Orascom: Developer flat: 68 m² at EGP 7,685,000 in October 2026, handover January 2030

Sun Capital

Sun Capital Compound 6th of October City is by Arabia Holding on 575 feddans, split into 15 districts, with buildings on about 18% of the land according to its page. Flats start at 113 m² for EGP 8,333,000 over 10 years, with the West Woods phase for houses, handing over March 2027.

Sun Capital compound in October Gardens
Sun Capital: Developer flat: 113–125 m² from EGP 8,333,000 in October 2026, handover March 2027

Ashgar City

Ashgar City Compound 6th of October City is by IGI on 148 feddans, with semi-finished flats and penthouses. The cheapest flat is 72 m² at EGP 3,655,000 over 5 years, with handovers from January 2027 to June 2028.

Another view of Ashgar City compound in October Gardens
Ashgar City: Developer flat: 72–81 m² from EGP 3,655,000 in October 2026, handover June 2028

Ashgar Heights

Ashgar Heights 6th of October City is by IGI on 38.5 feddans on the Wahat Road, with semi-finished flats and penthouses in two phases, one of them Skyla. The cheapest flat is 49 m² at EGP 4,768,000 over 5 years, handing over from March 2027.

Kite

Kite Compound 6th of October City is by Centrada on 50 feddans on the Wahat Road, flats only. The cheapest flat is 72 m² at EGP 3,650,400, 10% down over 10 years, handing over February 2027.

Kite compound in October Gardens
Kite: Developer flat: 72–102 m² from EGP 3,650,400 in October 2026, handover February 2027

Belong

Belong is by Centrada on 96,336 m², townhouses only. The cheapest townhouse is 237 m² at EGP 13,520,000, 10% down over 10 years, handing over January 2030.

Another view of Belong compound in October Gardens
Belong: Developer townhouse: 237–310 m² from EGP 13,520,000 in October 2026, handover January 2030

Beta Residence

Beta Residence is by BETA Developments on 20 feddans in 4 phases, flats only in buildings of ground plus 6 floors. The cheapest flat is 102 m² at EGP 5,200,000, semi-finished, handing over October 2029.

Beta Residence compound in October Gardens
Beta Residence: Developer flat: 102–112 m² from EGP 5,200,000 in October 2026, handover October 2029

Rock Eden

Rock Eden is by El Batal Developments on 178,000 m² next to Zewail City. The cheapest 3-bedroom flat is 185 m² at EGP 11,522,321, 8% down over 8 years, handing over October 2026.

Another view of Rock Eden compound in October Gardens
Rock Eden: Developer flat: 185–282 m² from EGP 11,522,321 in October 2026, handover October 2026

West Town

West Town is by Arabia Holding on 20 feddans in October Gardens. The developer has no price there in October 2026; a 294 m² townhouse was offered as resale on 15 October 2026 at EGP 31,500,000.

West Town compound in October Gardens
West Town: Resale townhouse of 294 m² from EGP 31,500,000 on 15 October 2026

Royal Valley

Royal Valley is a ready, fully finished project in October Gardens. A 65 m² two-bedroom flat was offered as resale on 15 October 2026 at EGP 2,000,000, the cheapest offer in October Gardens on Masharf.

Royal Valley compound in October Gardens
Royal Valley: Resale flat of 65 m² from EGP 2,000,000 on 15 October 2026

To ask about a specific compound in October Gardens, call or WhatsApp us on 01270970000, from 9 am to 9 pm.

If you want a shop or clinic in the area, G Yard Mall October Gardens is on the Zewail axis beside the Petroleum Roundabout, from 10% down over 6 years.

Green Town Compound 6th of October City by Tesla sits on 18 feddans, and all its flats have 3 bedrooms at 100 to 200 m²; its price comes in writing on WhatsApp.

HOM Compound 6th of October City by Zaya sells semi-finished flats from EGP 1,987,400 with no down payment over 6 years, October 2026.

Gul Residence 6th of October City by Harva covers about 8.6 feddans, with flats of 90 to 210 m², penthouses and duplexes.

Questions about October Gardens compounds

O Views compound in October Gardens
O Views: Developer flat: 68 m² at EGP 7,891,000 in October 2026, handover February 2030

What are the compound names in October Gardens?

October Gardens compounds on Masharf in October 2026: Badya, O West, Sun Capital, Ashgar City, Ashgar Heights, Kite, Belong, Beta Residence, Rock Eden, West Town and Royal Valley.

What is the best compound in October Gardens?

It depends on your need: for the cheapest developer flat, Kite and Ashgar City from about EGP 3.65 million; for the longest plan, Badya over 11.5 years; for a near handover, Rock Eden in October 2026; for a house, Belong from EGP 13,520,000.

What is the cheapest compound in October Gardens?

The cheapest developer flat in October Gardens on Masharf in October 2026 was 72 m² at EGP 3,650,400 at Kite, and the cheapest resale 65 m² at EGP 2,000,000 at Royal Valley on 15 October 2026.

Is Badya in October Gardens or New October?

Badya is in October Gardens, near the Wahat Road. People search for it as "Badya New October", which is a search name, not its location.

October Gardens or the Northern Expansion?

The cheapest developer flat in October 2026 was EGP 3,650,400 in October Gardens and EGP 5,506,817 in the Northern Expansion. See compounds in the Northern Expansion and compare.

October Gardens FAQs

How many projects are there in October Gardens?
Masharf lists 52 published projects in October Gardens by 40 developers.
Where do prices start in October Gardens?
The lowest starting price in October Gardens is 1,650,000 EGP.
Which developers have the most projects in October Gardens?
The most projects: Kayan Real Estate, Centrada Developments, BETA Developments, Arabia Holding, IGI Real Estate.
Which unit types are available in October Gardens?
Unit types: Apartment, Duplex, Penthouse, Townhouse, Villa, Twinhouse.

Masharf is a property marketing company presenting developers' projects, not the owner of them. Prices and figures are computed from the published projects and update automatically.