Skip to content

Compounds in El Sheikh Zayed

84 projects

List of compounds in Sheikh Zayed

Projects
84
Developers
53
Prices from
2.4MEGP

Sheikh Zayed compound prices 2026

Starting prices by unit type across the projects in El Sheikh Zayed.

Unit typeProjectsFromSizes
Apartment392,357,333 EGP56 – 546 m²
Villa307,500,000 EGP120 – 1,600 m²
Duplex236,512,916 EGP152 – 379 m²
Twinhouse2124,000,000 EGP191 – 958 m²
Administrative162,732,400 EGP21 – 1,365 m²
Townhouse138,000,000 EGP210 – 356 m²
Penthouse1313,251,182 EGP138 – 455 m²
Retail136,063,748 EGP27 – 519 m²
Medical113,220,000 EGP28 – 230 m²
Studio57,008,606 EGP56 – 120 m²
Office4—70 – 333 m²
Loft218,182,000 EGP133 – 304 m²
Family House1—220 – 295 m²
Building1—2,000 m²

Among Sheikh Zayed compounds where the developer is selling in October 2026, the cheapest is The Flow from EGP 2,357,333 for a 56 m² flat, and the longest plan is 12 years with 5% down at Pyramids Heights. In compounds already handed over, sales are resale from owners. This page covers the residential projects inside El Sheikh Zayed City itself, from projects still being built with handover in 2030 to older compounds lived in for years. El Sheikh Zayed is not New Zayed, the newer city beside it, whose compounds have their own page. Malls, offices and clinics in Sheikh Zayed are not counted as compounds here; they have their own page, commercial property for sale in Sheikh Zayed.

Villa and townhouse compounds in Sheikh Zayed

This list of compounds in Sheikh Zayed with villas, townhouses and twin houses covers Elevation, Etapa, The Hillage. Resale only: Allegria, Al Rabwa, Royal City, Royal Meadows, Meadows Park, ATRIO, Jeera, Greens, Al Karma 1, Karma 2, Al Yasmin, Telal Al Guezira, Solimanya Gardens, Guezira compound, Lake West, Silva, Park Valley, Zayed Greens 2, Tara. Every ready compound is on ready-to-move compounds in Sheikh Zayed.

Some Sheikh Zayed compounds mix houses and flats, so a villa and a flat can be found in the same place: Village West, Ivoire West. Resale only: Beverly Hills, Westown Residences, ALMA, Zayed 2000, Zayed Regency, Cairo Gate, Zayed Dunes.

Elevation compound in Sheikh Zayed
Elevation: Developer townhouse: 286 m² at EGP 15,000,000 in October 2026, handover August 2029

Apartment compounds in Sheikh Zayed

These compounds in Sheikh Zayed offer flats, some with duplexes, penthouses or studios too: Waterway West, The Flow, WESTRICT, KAIA, Hyatt Centric, Pyramids Heights, Rewaya, The Harv, Belva, La Colina, Al Karma Kay, Six West, ZED, 205 Arkan Palm, Terrace, Sky Ramp. Resale only: One 16, Casa, The Courtyards, Jewar Sheikh Zayed, Green 3, Hadayek el Mohandesin, Karma Residence, Jade Residence.

Waterway West compound in Sheikh Zayed
Waterway West: Developer flat: 87 m² at EGP 10,000,000 in October 2026, handover September 2030

The cheapest price for each unit type in Sheikh Zayed compounds

The cheapest developer home in Sheikh Zayed compounds in October 2026 is a 56 m² flat at The Flow for EGP 2,357,333, and the cheapest developer villa is 438 m² at Elevation for EGP 35,000,000. This table shows the cheapest developer price for each type:

TypeCompoundSize (m²)Price (EGP)Handover
ApartmentThe Flow562,357,333April 2030
StudioKAIA567,008,606June 2029
DuplexThe Flow1686,512,916April 2030
PenthouseThe Harv20113,251,182September 2029
TownhouseElevation28615,000,000August 2029
LoftIvoire West23218,182,000October 2029
Twin houseElevation33624,000,000August 2029
VillaElevation43835,000,000August 2029

Elevation holds the cheapest developer townhouse, twin house and villa in Sheikh Zayed compounds in October 2026, handing over semi-finished in August 2029. Each type has a page listing every Sheikh Zayed compound selling it, linked in the first column.

The Flow compound in Sheikh Zayed
The Flow: Developer flat: 56–76 m² from EGP 2,357,333 in October 2026, handover April 2030

Unit sizes in Sheikh Zayed compounds

The smallest home in a Sheikh Zayed compound in October 2026 is 56 m², a flat at The Flow and a studio at KAIA. The largest is a 1,600 m² villa at Al Rabwa.

TypeSmallest (m²)AtLargest (m²)At
Apartment56The Flow546Hyatt Centric
Studio56KAIA120Karma Residence
Duplex152Pyramids Heights379205 Arkan Palm
Penthouse138Ivoire West455205 Arkan Palm
Townhouse210Allegria356Zayed Regency
Twin house191The Hillage506Royal Meadows
Villa120Solimanya Gardens1,600Al Rabwa

These are built areas in each Sheikh Zayed compound's data, and the same type varies widely: twin houses run from 191 m² at The Hillage to 506 m² at Royal Meadows, larger than many villas.

Al Rabwa compound in Sheikh Zayed
Al Rabwa: Resale villa of 281–420 m² from EGP 33,000,000 on 15 October 2026

What is the most expensive compound in Sheikh Zayed, and the cheapest?

In October 2026 the highest starting price among the Sheikh Zayed compounds shown on this page is at SODIC's Six West: EGP 44,275,000 for a 233 m² two-bedroom flat. The lowest is at The Flow: EGP 2,357,333 for a 56 m² semi-finished one-bedroom.

This table lists the Sheikh Zayed compounds with a developer price in October 2026, lowest first; the starting price is each compound's cheapest home:

CompoundStarting price (EGP)Smallest size (m²)Handover
The Flow2,357,33356April 2030
Belva4,072,10069June 2029
The Harv6,839,140113December 2028 – September 2029
Village West7,000,00065November 2026 – January 2028
KAIA7,008,60656June 2029
La Colina7,371,000108August 2030
Al Karma Kay7,630,00062June 2028 – February 2030
Rewaya7,767,48578July 2029 – October 2029
ZED9,000,00060October 2030
WESTRICT9,300,00091June 2030
Sky Ramp9,403,100126January 2030
Waterway West10,000,00087September 2030
Ivoire West10,269,000109September 2028 – October 2029
Terrace10,307,602140September 2028
Elevation15,000,000286August 2029
Hyatt Centric15,879,000110June 2029
The Hillage17,065,000144May 2030
Pyramids Heights18,364,000133June 2029
205 Arkan Palm20,332,000112August 2027 – July 2028
Etapa37,476,476393October 2026
Six West44,275,000233December 2026

The gap from top to bottom is not about the compound's name alone. Size, finishing and handover date move a Sheikh Zayed starting price: the two cheapest hand over in 2029 and 2030, the two dearest at the end of 2026. Ready Sheikh Zayed compounds such as One 16, Beverly Hills and Al Rabwa carry no developer starting price on the page; homes there sell as resale from owners.

Six West compound in Sheikh Zayed
Six West: Developer flat: 233 m² at EGP 44,275,000 in October 2026, handover December 2026

Ready to move and under-construction compounds in Sheikh Zayed

The nearest developer handovers in Sheikh Zayed compounds are Etapa in October 2026, Village West's two- to four-bedroom flats in November 2026, and Six West in December 2026.

Sheikh Zayed compounds under construction hand over in 2030: The Flow in April, The Hillage in May, WESTRICT in June, La Colina in August, Waterway West in September and ZED in October.

Many Sheikh Zayed compounds are also ready to live in as of October 2026, sold resale, among them Al Rabwa, Westown Residences, Allegria, Zayed Dunes, Jewar Sheikh Zayed and ALMA; all are on ready-to-move compounds in Sheikh Zayed.

Etapa compound in Sheikh Zayed
Etapa: Resale duplex of 240 m² from EGP 14,000,000 on 15 October 2026

Which Sheikh Zayed compounds offer instalments?

The longest plan among Sheikh Zayed compounds in October 2026 is at Pyramids Heights: 5% down over 12 years. The smallest down payment is at Belva: 1%, or EGP 40,721 on the cheapest flat, with the rest over 8 years.

CompoundLowest down payment (%)Longest plan (years)Starting price (EGP)
Pyramids Heights51218,364,000
Hyatt Centric51115,879,000
The Harv5106,839,140
La Colina5107,371,000
ZED5109,000,000
WESTRICT5109,300,000
Ivoire West51010,269,000
The Hillage51017,065,000
Al Karma Kay597,630,000
Waterway West10910,000,000
Belva184,072,100
Sky Ramp589,403,100
205 Arkan Palm5820,332,000
Rewaya887,767,485
Village West1087,000,000
KAIA1087,008,606
Elevation10815,000,000
The Flow—72,357,333
Terrace10610,307,602
Etapa5537,476,476
Six West10544,275,000

The table shows that longer plans in Sheikh Zayed come with later handovers. Six West and Etapa, handing over at the end of 2026, run only 5 years, while those handing over in 2029 and 2030 run 7 to 12. The Flow's down payment is not published, so ask before working out the instalment.

Pyramids Heights compound in Sheikh Zayed
Pyramids Heights: Developer duplex: 152–155 m² from EGP 18,364,000 in October 2026, handover June 2029

Map of Sheikh Zayed compounds

The 26th of July Corridor and the Dahshur Link are the two roads named on most Sheikh Zayed compound pages. After them:

  • El Nozha Street: Rewaya, Belva, Karma 2 and Jeera.
  • Juhayna Square: The Flow, KAIA, The Harv, La Colina and Hadayek el Mohandesin.
  • El Wahat Road: Allegria, Casa and Waterway West.
  • The Rod El Farag Axis: The Hillage, KAIA, Elevation and One 16.

These are the roads each compound's page names, not its exact position. Open the map on the compound's page and test the drive to work at rush hour.

Rewaya compound in Sheikh Zayed
Rewaya: Developer flat: 78–99 m² from EGP 7,767,485 in October 2026, handover October 2029

Older ready compounds in Sheikh Zayed: when were they handed over?

The earliest handover date in Sheikh Zayed compound data is December 2018 at Beverly Hills, followed by August 2023 at Zayed Dunes and October 2023 at Jeera.

  • SODIC's Beverly Hills: first handover December 2018.
  • Al Rabwa Group's Zayed Dunes: August 2023.
  • IWAN's Jeera: October 2023.
  • ARCO's Royal Meadows: June 2024.
  • Meadows Park, Jewar Sheikh Zayed and Westown Residences: July 2024.

At Dorra Group's Zayed 2000 in the Third District, also ready, a 190 m² three-bedroom flat was offered as resale on 15 October 2026 from EGP 9,225,000. In these older compounds, sales in October 2026 are resale only, so ask about the unit's condition and maintenance before buying.

Beverly Hills compound in Sheikh Zayed
Beverly Hills: Resale flat of 151–227 m² from EGP 8,200,000 on 15 October 2026

Questions about Sheikh Zayed compounds

Belva compound in Sheikh Zayed
Belva: Developer flat: 69–89 m² from EGP 4,072,100 in October 2026, handover June 2029

What is the cheapest flat in Sheikh Zayed compounds?

The cheapest developer flat in Sheikh Zayed compounds in October 2026 was EGP 2,357,333 for a semi-finished 56 m² one-bedroom at The Flow, handing over April 2030, followed by a 69 m² one-bedroom at Belva for EGP 4,072,100.

What is the cheapest villa in Sheikh Zayed compounds?

The cheapest developer villa in Sheikh Zayed compounds in October 2026 was EGP 35,000,000 for 438 m² at Elevation, handing over August 2029 on instalments. On resale, the cheapest villa on 15 October 2026 was EGP 11,535,000 for 280 m² at Park Valley.

Is there a Sheikh Zayed compound handing over in 2026?

Yes. As of October 2026, Etapa hands over in October 2026, Village West's two- to four-bedroom flats in November 2026 and Six West in December 2026. Any ready compound also lets you buy resale and move in straight away.

Sheikh Zayed compounds or New Zayed?

The Sheikh Zayed compounds on this page are inside the older city, and most are ready. New Zayed compounds have a page of their own.

How do you choose a compound in Sheikh Zayed?

Choosing a compound in Sheikh Zayed starts with two questions: villa or flat, and when you want to move in. Ready homes are resale and need more cash; new ones spread payments longer but hand over years from now. Then compare the price per metre at the same finishing, ask about the service charge, and check whether the developer has already delivered in Sheikh Zayed. For what is available today in any of these compounds, Masharf (Keller Williams Masharf) can send prices and sizes on WhatsApp.

The Hillage compound in Sheikh Zayed
The Hillage: Developer flat: 144 m² at EGP 17,065,000 in October 2026, handover May 2030

El Sheikh Zayed FAQs

How many projects are there in El Sheikh Zayed?
Masharf lists 84 published projects in El Sheikh Zayed by 53 developers.
Where do prices start in El Sheikh Zayed?
The lowest starting price in El Sheikh Zayed is 2,357,333 EGP.
Which developers have the most projects in El Sheikh Zayed?
The most projects: SODIC, IWAN Developments, Dorra Group, AlKarma Developments, Al Guzeira Group.
Which unit types are available in El Sheikh Zayed?
Unit types: Apartment, Villa, Duplex, Twinhouse, Administrative, Townhouse.

Masharf is a property marketing company presenting developers' projects, not the owner of them. Prices and figures are computed from the published projects and update automatically.