Skip to content

Duplexes for Sale in El Sheikh Zayed

38 properties

Projects with duplexes for sale in Sheikh Zayed

Properties
38
Projects
32
Developers
24
Prices from
6.5MEGP
Sizes
152 – 379m²

Duplex prices in Sheikh Zayed 2026

Duplex prices in Sheikh Zayed 2026 start from EGP 6,512,916.

ProjectTypeFromSizes
The FlowDuplex6,512,916 EGP168 m²
Pyramids HeightsDuplex18,364,000 EGP152 – 155 m²
RewayaDuplex26,579,043 EGP285 – 292 m²
BelvaDuplex13,068,000 EGP232 – 267 m²
Sky RampDuplex14,630,000 EGP200 – 252 m²
Ivoire WestDuplex20,851,000 EGP240 – 270 m²
205 Arkan PalmDuplex38,602,590 EGP233 – 379 m²
TerraceDuplex21,350,440 EGP250 m²
Village West DorraDuplex20,700,000 EGP203 m²
Al Karma KayDuplex30,135,000 EGP299 m²
BahjaDuplex14,037,600 EGP—

Duplexes for sale in Sheikh Zayed from developers start at EGP 6,512,916 for 168 m² at The Flow, and the longest plan is 12 years with 5% down at Pyramids Heights, in October 2026, across 10 compounds. On resale from owners in 14 compounds, the lowest offer on 15 October 2026 was EGP 8,900,000 for 220 m² at Beverly Hills. This page covers duplexes inside compounds only, not in the districts, and not rentals. See every compound on compounds in Sheikh Zayed.

How much is a duplex in Sheikh Zayed in October 2026?

A developer duplex in Sheikh Zayed in October 2026 costs from EGP 6,512,916 at The Flow to EGP 67,900,780 at 205 Arkan Palm, with most between EGP 13 and 31 million. Resale on 15 October 2026 ran from EGP 8,900,000 to 32,645,220.

CompoundDeveloper duplex price (EGP)FinishingHandover
The Flow6,512,916Semi-finishedApril 2030
Belva13,068,000–14,319,250—June 2029
Sky Ramp14,630,000–19,024,250—January 2030
Pyramids Heights18,364,000–29,359,000FinishedJune 2029
Ivoire West20,851,000–24,306,000—October 2029
Village West20,700,000–21,300,000FinishedJanuary 2028
Terrace21,350,440Semi-finishedSeptember 2028
Rewaya26,579,043–30,357,808—September 2029
Al Karma Kay30,135,000FinishedJune 2028
205 Arkan Palm38,602,590–67,900,780—July 2028

The duplex at The Flow costs about half the next one in the table, but it is semi-finished, hands over in April 2030, and its down payment is not published. Duplexes at Pyramids Heights, Village West and Al Karma Kay are fully finished, so there is no finishing budget on top of the price. Where finishing is not stated, ask before you compare.

205 Arkan Palm compound in Sheikh Zayed
205 Arkan Palm: Resale duplex of 282 m² from EGP 32,645,220 on 15 October 2026

Duplex price per square metre in Sheikh Zayed

A duplex metre in Sheikh Zayed in October 2026 ran from about EGP 38,800 for the developer duplex at The Flow to about EGP 124,700 for a resale duplex at Cairo Gate. The table holds only offers with one size and one price, so the metre is worked out correctly.

CompoundOfferSize (m²)Price (EGP)Price per m² (EGP)
The FlowDeveloper1686,512,91638,767
Ivoire WestResale31314,206,60045,388
Sky RampResale20312,800,00063,054
TerraceResale25018,531,18474,125
Ivoire WestDeveloper31824,306,00076,434
TerraceDeveloper25021,350,44085,402
Al Karma KayDeveloper29930,135,000100,786
Village WestDeveloper20320,700,000–21,300,000101,970–104,926
205 Arkan PalmResale28232,645,220115,763
Pyramids HeightsDeveloper25029,359,000117,436
Pyramids HeightsDeveloper18322,389,000122,344
Beverly HillsResale2208,900,00040,455
Karma ResidenceResale23511,200,00047,660
Zayed DunesResale19611,000,00056,122
Hadayek el MohandesinResale18012,000,00066,667
ALMAResale30020,000,00066,667
Green 3Resale25017,000,00068,000
Westown ResidencesResale24918,000,00072,289
Beverly HillsResale25525,000,00098,039
Cairo GateResale17822,195,294124,693

Within Beverly Hills itself, a 220 m² duplex was offered as resale on 15 October 2026 at about EGP 40,500 a metre, and a 255 m² duplex at about EGP 98,000. The metre varies inside one compound, so ask what the difference covers: floor, view, finishing and the unit's condition.

The Flow compound in Sheikh Zayed
The Flow: Developer flat: 56–76 m² from EGP 2,357,333 in October 2026, handover April 2030

Duplex sizes in Sheikh Zayed

A developer duplex in Sheikh Zayed in October 2026 runs from 152 m² with one bedroom at Pyramids Heights to 379 m² at 205 Arkan Palm. Most duplexes listed on Masharf have 3 bedrooms and 200 to 300 m².

CompoundSize (m²)Bedrooms
Pyramids Heights152–2501–3
The Flow1683
Village West2033
Sky Ramp200–2523
Belva232–2673
205 Arkan Palm233–3793
Ivoire West240–3183–4
Terrace2503
Rewaya285–2923
Al Karma Kay2993

Duplexes at Pyramids Heights come with one or two bedrooms in 152 to 183 m², a lot of space for few bedrooms, suited to a couple or someone working from home. For a big family, 4-bedroom duplexes come from the developer at Ivoire West (318 m²) and as resale at ALMA, Westown Residences and Beverly Hills.

Duplexes on instalments in Sheikh Zayed

The longest plan for a duplex listed on Masharf in Sheikh Zayed in October 2026 is 12 years with 5% down at Pyramids Heights, followed by 10 years at Ivoire West. The lowest down payment is 1% at Belva, which is EGP 130,680 on the cheapest duplex there.

CompoundDown paymentPlan (years)Starting price (EGP)
Pyramids Heights5%1218,364,000
Ivoire West5%1020,851,000
Belva1%813,068,000
Sky Ramp5%814,630,000
Al Karma Kay5%830,135,000
205 Arkan Palm5%838,602,590
Rewaya8%826,579,043
Village West10%820,700,000
The Flow—76,512,916
Terrace10%621,350,440

The starting price in the table is each compound's cheapest duplex in October 2026. A 5% down payment on the EGP 18,364,000 duplex at Pyramids Heights is EGP 918,200, and on the EGP 38,602,590 duplex at 205 Arkan Palm EGP 1,930,130. A long plan lowers the instalment, but stretches the time until the duplex is fully yours.

Ivoire West compound in Sheikh Zayed
Ivoire West: Developer duplex: 318 m² at EGP 24,306,000 in October 2026, handover October 2029

A duplex or a 3-bedroom flat in the same compound?

A 3-bedroom duplex in Sheikh Zayed compounds in October 2026 is about 50 to 160 m² larger than a 3-bedroom flat in the same compound, and costs about EGP 2.2 to 15 million more. This is the gap in each compound where the developer sells both.

CompoundSmallest 3-bed flat (m²)Lowest 3-bed flat price (EGP)Smallest 3-bed duplex (m²)Lowest 3-bed duplex price (EGP)
The Flow1114,306,8001686,512,916
Belva1356,662,96523213,068,000
Terrace14010,307,60225021,350,440
Sky Ramp15010,826,70020014,630,000
Ivoire West16414,052,00024020,851,000
Rewaya13814,199,93428526,579,043
Al Karma Kay13615,334,00029930,135,000
Village West14915,900,00020320,700,000
205 Arkan Palm17728,926,23023338,602,590

At Village West and Sky Ramp the duplex is about 50 m² larger than the flat and less than EGP 5 million dearer. At Rewaya and Al Karma Kay the duplex is about twice the flat's size and close to twice its price. These figures are for the smallest unit and the lowest price, not for one specific unit.

Village West also has a 4-bedroom 220 m² townhouse from EGP 22,000,000 in October 2026, only about EGP 1.3 million more than the 203 m² duplex. See townhouses for sale in Sheikh Zayed if you want a house with its own entrance.

Belva compound in Sheikh Zayed
Belva: Developer flat: 69–89 m² from EGP 4,072,100 in October 2026, handover June 2029

How do you choose a duplex in Sheikh Zayed?

A duplex is a flat on two floors inside a building, with an internal staircase between them. Choosing one in Sheikh Zayed starts with a question: is this duplex on the ground and first floors, or at the top of the building?

A ground-floor duplex sometimes comes with a garden, and a top duplex sometimes with a roof. Ask which one you are offered, whether the garden or roof is part of the size, and how it is priced.

The internal staircase matters if someone older lives with you, because the bedrooms may all be on the upper floor. Ask how the rooms are split between the two floors, and whether there is a bedroom downstairs.

Finishing changes the budget. Fully finished developer duplexes in October 2026 are at Pyramids Heights, Village West and Al Karma Kay, and semi-finished ones at The Flow and Terrace.

If you need to move in soon, resale in ready compounds such as Casa, Westown Residences and Green 3 is ready to live in. If you can wait, the nearest developer handover is January 2028 at Village West, then June 2028 at Al Karma Kay.

To ask about a specific duplex, call or WhatsApp us on 01270970000, from 9 am to 9 pm.

Village West compound in Sheikh Zayed
Village West: Developer flat: 65–95 m² from EGP 7,000,000 in October 2026, handover January 2028

Duplexes compound by compound in Sheikh Zayed

Each Sheikh Zayed compound with duplexes has its own developer, location and dates. These are each one's duplex figures in October 2026, with resale dated 15 October 2026.

The Flow duplexes

The Flow is a small compound by Zaya Development on about 3 feddans in Sheikh Zayed. Its duplex is 3 bedrooms, 168 m², semi-finished, at EGP 6,512,916, over 7 years, handing over April 2030; the down payment is not published.

Another view of The Flow compound in Sheikh Zayed
The Flow: Developer duplex: 168 m² at EGP 6,512,916 in October 2026, handover April 2030

Pyramids Heights duplexes

Pyramids Heights is a compound by Ora Developers on 100 feddans on the Cairo–Alexandria Desert Road on the Zayed side, where every unit on offer is a duplex or a loft, with no ordinary flats. Its duplexes are fully finished: 1 bedroom in 152 to 155 m² at EGP 18,364,000, 2 bedrooms in 183 m² at EGP 22,389,000 and 3 bedrooms in 250 m² at EGP 29,359,000, 5% down over 12 years, handing over June 2029.

Another view of Pyramids Heights compound in Sheikh Zayed
Pyramids Heights: Developer duplex: 152–155 m² from EGP 18,364,000 in October 2026, handover June 2029

Rewaya duplexes

Rewaya is a compound by SIAC Developments on 17 feddans on El Nozha Street, opposite Gate 6 of El Rabwa. Its duplexes are 3 bedrooms in 285 to 292 m², from EGP 26,579,043 to 30,357,808, 8% down over 8 years, handing over September 2029.

Rewaya compound in Sheikh Zayed
Rewaya: Developer duplex: 285–292 m² from EGP 26,579,043 in October 2026, handover September 2029

Belva duplexes

Belva is a compound by Karnak Real Estate Developments on about 18.5 feddans near El Nozha Street. Its duplexes are 3 bedrooms in 232 to 267 m², from EGP 13,068,000 to 14,319,250, 1% down over 8 years, handing over June 2029.

Another view of Belva compound in Sheikh Zayed
Belva: Developer duplex: 232–267 m² from EGP 13,068,000 in October 2026, handover June 2029

Sky Ramp duplexes

Sky Ramp is a residential and commercial project by Upwyde Developments on about 10 feddans, under construction. Developer duplexes are 3 bedrooms in 200 to 252 m², from EGP 14,630,000 to 19,024,250, 5% down over 8 years, handing over January 2030. A 203 m² duplex was offered as resale at EGP 12,800,000.

Sky Ramp compound in Sheikh Zayed
Sky Ramp: Developer duplex: 200–252 m² from EGP 14,630,000 in October 2026, handover January 2030

Ivoire West duplexes

Ivoire West is a compound by PRE Group on 77 feddans in Sheikh Zayed. Developer duplexes are 3 bedrooms in 240 to 270 m² at EGP 20,851,000 and 4 bedrooms in 318 m² at EGP 24,306,000, 5% down over 10 years, handing over October 2029. Resale was 3 bedrooms in 232 to 240 m² from EGP 11,740,000 to 12,748,000, and 4 bedrooms in 313 m² at EGP 14,206,600.

Another view of Ivoire West compound in Sheikh Zayed
Ivoire West: Developer duplex: 240–270 m² from EGP 20,851,000 in October 2026, handover October 2029

205 Arkan Palm duplexes

205 Arkan Palm is a project by Arkan Palm Development on 205 feddans on the 26th of July Axis. Developer duplexes are 3 bedrooms in 233 to 379 m², from EGP 38,602,590 to 67,900,780, 5% down over 8 years, handing over July 2028. A 2-bedroom 282 m² duplex was offered as resale at EGP 32,645,220.

Another view of 205 Arkan Palm compound in Sheikh Zayed
205 Arkan Palm: Developer duplex: 233–379 m² from EGP 38,602,590 in October 2026, handover July 2028

Terrace duplexes

Terrace is a residential and commercial project by Housing and Development Properties on 150,000 m² in Sheikh Zayed. The developer duplex is 3 bedrooms, 250 m², semi-finished, at EGP 21,350,440, 10% down over 6 years, handing over September 2028. A duplex of the same size was offered as resale at EGP 18,531,184.

Terrace compound in Sheikh Zayed
Terrace: Developer duplex: 250 m² at EGP 21,350,440 in October 2026, handover September 2028

Al Karma Kay duplexes

Al Karma Kay is a compound by AlKarma Developments on 18 feddans in Sheikh Zayed. Its duplex is 3 bedrooms, 299 m², finished, at EGP 30,135,000, 5% down over 8 years, handing over June 2028.

Village West duplexes

Village West is a compound by Dorra Group on about 124 feddans in Sheikh Zayed. Its duplex is 3 bedrooms, 203 m², finished, from EGP 20,700,000 to 21,300,000, 10% down over 8 years, handing over January 2028.

Another view of Village West compound in Sheikh Zayed
Village West: Developer duplex: 203 m² at EGP 20,700,000 in October 2026, handover January 2028

Hadayek El Mohandesin duplexes

Hadayek el Mohandesin is a ready compound by Dorra Group in Sheikh Zayed. Its duplex is 3 bedrooms, 180 m², finished, offered as resale on 15 October 2026 at EGP 12,000,000.

Hadayek el Mohandesin compound in Sheikh Zayed
Hadayek el Mohandesin: Resale duplex of 180 m² from EGP 12,000,000 on 15 October 2026

Green 3 duplexes

Green 3 is a ready compound by Mabany Edris on about 13 feddans in Sheikh Zayed. Its duplex is 3 bedrooms, 250 m², finished, offered as resale on 15 October 2026 at EGP 17,000,000.

Green 3 compound in Sheikh Zayed
Green 3: Resale duplex of 250 m² from EGP 17,000,000 on 15 October 2026

Cairo Gate duplexes

Cairo Gate is a compound by Emaar Misr on about 133 feddans on the Desert Road at the Zayed entrance. Its duplex is 3 bedrooms, 178 m², finished, offered as resale on 15 October 2026 at EGP 22,195,294.

Cairo Gate compound in Sheikh Zayed
Cairo Gate: Resale duplex of 178 m² from EGP 22,195,294 on 15 October 2026

ALMA duplexes

ALMA is a ready compound by IWAN Developments on 28 feddans in central Sheikh Zayed. Its duplex is 4 bedrooms, 300 m², semi-finished, offered as resale on 15 October 2026 at EGP 20,000,000.

ALMA compound in Sheikh Zayed
ALMA: Resale duplex of 300 m² from EGP 20,000,000 on 15 October 2026

Karma Residence duplexes

Karma Residence is a ready compound by Karma Development Company in Sheikh Zayed. Its duplex is 3 bedrooms, 235 m², finished, offered as resale on 15 October 2026 at EGP 11,200,000.

Karma Residence compound in Sheikh Zayed
Karma Residence: Resale duplex of 235 m² from EGP 11,200,000 on 15 October 2026

Zayed Dunes duplexes

Zayed Dunes is a ready compound by Al Rabwa Group on 55 feddans on El Shabab Road. Its duplex is 3 bedrooms, 196 m², finished, offered as resale on 15 October 2026 at EGP 11,000,000.

Zayed Dunes compound in Sheikh Zayed
Zayed Dunes: Resale duplex of 196 m² from EGP 11,000,000 on 15 October 2026

Westown Residences duplexes

Westown Residences is a ready SODIC compound inside SODIC West in Sheikh Zayed. Its duplexes are 3 bedrooms in 249 m² and 4 bedrooms in 225 to 274 m²; resale on 15 October 2026 was EGP 18,000,000 for 3 bedrooms and EGP 17,500,000 to 21,000,000 for 4 bedrooms.

Westown Residences compound in Sheikh Zayed
Westown Residences: Resale duplex of 225–274 m² from EGP 17,500,000 on 15 October 2026

Casa duplexes

Casa is a ready SODIC compound inside SODIC West, next to Allegria and Beverly Hills. Its duplexes are 3 bedrooms in 234 to 245 m², finished; resale on 15 October 2026 ran from EGP 14,000,000 to 18,000,000.

Casa compound in Sheikh Zayed
Casa: Resale duplex of 234–245 m² from EGP 14,000,000 on 15 October 2026

Beverly Hills duplexes

Beverly Hills is a ready SODIC compound inside SODIC West in District 16 of Sheikh Zayed. Its duplexes are finished: a 3-bedroom 220 m² was offered as resale on 15 October 2026 at EGP 8,900,000, and a 4-bedroom 255 m² at EGP 25,000,000.

Beverly Hills compound in Sheikh Zayed
Beverly Hills: Resale duplex of 220 m² from EGP 8,900,000 on 15 October 2026

How much is a ready duplex in Sheikh Zayed?

A ready duplex in Sheikh Zayed is sold as resale by owners, and prices offered on 15 October 2026 ran from EGP 8,900,000 at Beverly Hills to EGP 32,645,220 at 205 Arkan Palm.

CompoundSize (m²)Price (EGP)
Ivoire West232–31311,740,000–14,206,600
Sky Ramp20312,800,000
Terrace25018,531,184
205 Arkan Palm28232,645,220
Beverly Hills2208,900,000
Zayed Dunes19611,000,000
Karma Residence23511,200,000
Hadayek el Mohandesin18012,000,000
Casa234–24514,000,000–18,000,000
Green 325017,000,000
Westown Residences225–27417,500,000–21,000,000
ALMA30020,000,000
Cairo Gate17822,195,294
Beverly Hills25525,000,000

These are owners' offers on one day, not developer prices. At Terrace, a 250 m² duplex was offered as resale at EGP 18,531,184 while the developer sells the same size at EGP 21,350,440. At Ivoire West, a 313 m² 4-bedroom duplex was resale at EGP 14,206,600 while the developer sells a 318 m² 4-bedroom at EGP 24,306,000. Ask what the difference covers: handover, finishing and payment terms.

Another view of Beverly Hills compound in Sheikh Zayed
Beverly Hills: Resale duplex of 255 m² from EGP 25,000,000 on 15 October 2026

Questions about duplexes in Sheikh Zayed

Another view of Sky Ramp compound in Sheikh Zayed
Sky Ramp: Resale duplex of 203 m² from EGP 12,800,000 on 15 October 2026

What is the cheapest duplex in Sheikh Zayed?

The cheapest developer duplex listed on Masharf in Sheikh Zayed in October 2026 was EGP 6,512,916 for 168 m² at The Flow, handing over April 2030. The cheapest resale duplex in this page's compounds on 15 October 2026 was EGP 8,900,000 for 220 m² at Beverly Hills.

Is there a Sheikh Zayed duplex with 5% down?

Yes. In October 2026 duplexes at Pyramids Heights take 5% down over 12 years, at Ivoire West over 10 years, and at Sky Ramp, Al Karma Kay and 205 Arkan Palm over 8 years. At Belva the down payment is 1% over 8 years.

What is the largest duplex in Sheikh Zayed?

The largest developer duplex listed on Masharf in Sheikh Zayed in October 2026 is 379 m² at 205 Arkan Palm, with prices there up to EGP 67,900,780. The largest resale duplex in this page's compounds on 15 October 2026 was 313 m² at Ivoire West.

Are there finished duplexes in Sheikh Zayed?

Yes. In October 2026 developer duplexes are fully finished at Pyramids Heights, Village West and Al Karma Kay, and most resale in ready compounds is finished, such as at Casa, Green 3 and Zayed Dunes.

What is the difference between a duplex and a penthouse?

A duplex is a flat on two floors with an internal staircase; a penthouse is a flat on the building's top floor. At Ivoire West in October 2026, a 3-bedroom 225 m² developer penthouse is EGP 19,677,000 and a 3-bedroom duplex from 240 m² is EGP 20,851,000. See penthouses for sale in Sheikh Zayed.

A duplex in Sheikh Zayed or New Zayed?

This page covers duplexes in Sheikh Zayed only. Compounds in the neighbouring cities have their own pages: compounds in New Zayed and compounds in 6th of October, with flats on apartments for sale in Sheikh Zayed.

Masharf is a property marketing company presenting developers' projects, not the owner of them. Prices and figures are computed from the published projects and update automatically.