Skip to content

Townhouses for Sale in El Sheikh Zayed

24 properties

Projects with townhouses for sale in Sheikh Zayed

Properties
24
Projects
19
Developers
14
Prices from
8MEGP
Sizes
200 – 356m²

Townhouse prices in Sheikh Zayed 2026

Townhouse prices in Sheikh Zayed 2026 start from EGP 8,000,000.

ProjectTypeFromSizes
ElevationTownhouse15,000,000 EGP286 m²
Village West DorraTownhouse22,000,000 EGP220 m²
El Patio ZahraaTownhouse27,800,000 EGP213 m²
Ajan ResidenceTownhouse8,000,000 EGP255 m²
ElevationTownhouse19,000,000 EGP296 m²

Townhouses for sale in Sheikh Zayed from developers in October 2026 are in two compounds on instalments: Elevation from EGP 15,000,000 for 286 m² with 10% down over 8 years, and Village West from EGP 22,000,000 for 220 m² over 3 years. Every other townhouse is in ready compounds and sells as resale from owners. This page covers townhouses inside compounds only, not in Sheikh Zayed's districts, and not for rent.

Townhouse sizes in Sheikh Zayed

A townhouse in a Sheikh Zayed compound in October 2026 runs from 210 m² at Allegria to 356 m² at Zayed Regency, mostly with three or four bedrooms.

CompoundBedroomsSize (m²)Status in October 2026
Village West4220 and 270Handover January 2027 and January 2028
Elevation3–4286 and 296Handover August 2029
Allegria3–4210–324Ready
Royal Meadows3–4250–292Ready
ATRIO3–5246–254Ready
Lake West3265Ready
Beverly Hills4282Ready
Westown Residences4333Ready
Zayed Regency4356Ready
Silva4223Handover July 2026

The size in the table is the built area in each compound's data, not the plot and garden. Ask for both before comparing one Sheikh Zayed townhouse with another: a 250 m² townhouse with a large garden is not the same as one with a small garden.

Allegria compound in Sheikh Zayed
Allegria compound in Sheikh Zayed

El Patio Zahraa Compound El Sheikh Zayed by La Vista has a ready four-bedroom townhouse of 213 m² at EGP 27,800,000, with 25% down over 4 years, at October 2026 prices.

Townhouses for sale in Sheikh Zayed on instalments

Developer townhouses on instalments in Sheikh Zayed in October 2026 come from two compounds: Somow Developments' Elevation, 10% down over up to 8 years, and Dorra Group's Village West, 15% to 20% down over 3 to 4 years.

CompoundBedroomsSize (m²)Price (EGP)Down paymentPlan
Elevation328615,000,00010%8 years
Elevation429619,000,00010%6 years
Village West422022,000,000–26,000,00020%3 years
Village West427028,000,00015%4 years

Handover is what separates them. A Village West townhouse hands over in January 2027 or January 2028, so the plan is short and the instalment high. An Elevation townhouse hands over in August 2029, semi-finished, so the plan is longer but finishing costs are yours after handover.

Elevation compound in Sheikh Zayed
Elevation: Developer townhouse: 296 m² at EGP 19,000,000 in October 2026, handover August 2029

What does a townhouse cost per metre in Sheikh Zayed?

A Sheikh Zayed townhouse in October 2026 ran from about EGP 44,000 per m² for a resale at Elevation to about EGP 108,000 for a resale at Westown Residences. The table includes only offers with a single size and price, so the per-metre figure is exact.

CompoundSaleSize (m²)Price (EGP)Per m² (EGP)
ElevationResale29313,000,00044,369
ElevationDeveloper28615,000,00052,448
Village WestDeveloper22022,000,000100,000
Zayed RegencyResale35624,500,00068,820
Lake WestResale26518,500,00069,811
SilvaResale22315,800,00070,852
Beverly HillsResale28230,000,000106,383
Westown ResidencesResale33336,000,000108,108

SODIC townhouses at Beverly Hills and Westown Residences run above EGP 100,000 per m², and the developer townhouse at Village West is close to them. Zayed Regency, Lake West and Silva sit around EGP 69,000 to 71,000. Resale prices are from 15 October 2026; developer prices from October 2026.

Westown Residences compound in Sheikh Zayed
Westown Residences: Resale townhouse of 333 m² from EGP 36,000,000 on 15 October 2026

Townhouses compound by compound in Sheikh Zayed

Each Sheikh Zayed compound with townhouses has its own developer, location and status. These are each one's figures in October 2026, with resale prices dated 15 October 2026.

Elevation townhouses

Elevation is a Somow Developments compound in Sheikh Zayed's green belt, designed on split levels so homes look over the greenery. Its townhouses are a 286 m² three-bedroom at EGP 15,000,000 and a 296 m² four-bedroom at EGP 19,000,000, 10% down, handing over semi-finished in August 2029. Its page names the 26th of July Corridor, the Dahshur Link, El Wahat Road and the Rod El Farag Axis.

Another view of Elevation compound in Sheikh Zayed
Elevation: Developer townhouse: 286 m² at EGP 15,000,000 in October 2026, handover August 2029

Village West townhouses

Village West is a Dorra Group compound of about 124 feddans in Sheikh Zayed, in Californian style. Developer townhouses have four bedrooms: 220 m² from EGP 22,000,000 to 26,000,000 with 20% down over 3 years, handing over January 2027, and a finished 270 m² at EGP 28,000,000 with 15% down over 4 years, handing over January 2028. Owners asked less on 15 October 2026: four bedrooms from EGP 17,000,000 to 20,887,529.

Village West compound in Sheikh Zayed
Village West: Developer townhouse: 220 m² at EGP 22,000,000 in October 2026, handover January 2027

Townhouse, twin house or villa?

At Elevation in Sheikh Zayed all three types are offered by the same developer in October 2026: a 286 m² townhouse at EGP 15,000,000, a 336 m² twin house at EGP 24,000,000 and a 438 m² villa at EGP 35,000,000.

In that compound, the step from townhouse to villa is about 20 million and 152 m². A townhouse sits in a row of joined houses, a twin house is one of a joined pair, and a villa stands alone. If privacy and garden matter most, see twin houses for sale in Sheikh Zayed and villas for sale in Sheikh Zayed. If budget decides, the townhouse is the nearest way into a house with a garden in a Sheikh Zayed compound.

Another view of Village West compound in Sheikh Zayed
Village West: Resale townhouse of 220–270 m² from EGP 17,000,000 on 15 October 2026

How much is a ready to move townhouse in Sheikh Zayed?

Ready townhouses in Sheikh Zayed sell as resale from owners; asking prices on 15 October 2026 ran from EGP 13,000,000 at Elevation to EGP 46,000,000 at Allegria.

CompoundBedroomsSize (m²)Price (EGP)
Elevation329313,000,000
Royal Meadows3250–29214,500,000–17,000,000
Silva422315,800,000
ATRIO3–5246–25417,200,000–20,000,000
Lake West326518,500,000
Zayed Regency435624,500,000
Beverly Hills428230,000,000
Westown Residences433336,000,000
Allegria3–4200–32425,400,000–46,000,000

These are owners' asking prices on a single day, not developer prices, so they move. The wide spread at Allegria comes from size and position inside the compound, so ask for the unit number and its view.

Royal Meadows compound in Sheikh Zayed
Royal Meadows: Resale townhouse of 250–292 m² from EGP 14,500,000 on 15 October 2026

Resale townhouses in Sheikh Zayed's ready compounds

Resale townhouses in Sheikh Zayed's ready compounds are sold by owners; on 15 October 2026 they were offered in 8 compounds, from EGP 14,500,000 at Royal Meadows. Where a row has several offers, the size is a range and the price is the cheapest.

CompoundSize (m²)Cheapest resale offer (EGP)Offers
Royal Meadows250–292from 14,500,0004
Silva22315,800,0001
ATRIO246–254from 17,200,0004
Lake West26518,500,0001
Zayed Regency35624,500,0001
Allegria200–324from 25,400,0009
Beverly Hills28230,000,0001
Westown Residences33336,000,0001

These are owners' offers on one day, so ask what is available when you call. Before buying resale, ask about the transfer steps and any amount still owed to the developer; Masharf follows the transfer with you. Ready compounds in Sheikh Zayed are on ready-to-move compounds in Sheikh Zayed.

Another view of Royal Meadows compound in Sheikh Zayed
Royal Meadows: Resale townhouse of 256 m² from EGP 22,100,000 on 15 October 2026
Silva compound in Sheikh Zayed
Silva: Resale townhouse of 223 m² from EGP 15,800,000 on 15 October 2026
ATRIO compound in Sheikh Zayed
ATRIO: Resale townhouse of 246 m² from EGP 17,200,000 on 15 October 2026
Lake West compound in Sheikh Zayed
Lake West: Resale townhouse of 265 m² from EGP 18,500,000 on 15 October 2026
Zayed Regency compound in Sheikh Zayed
Zayed Regency: Resale townhouse of 356 m² from EGP 24,500,000 on 15 October 2026
Beverly Hills compound in Sheikh Zayed
Beverly Hills: Resale townhouse of 282 m² from EGP 30,000,000 on 15 October 2026
Another view of Westown Residences compound in Sheikh Zayed
Westown Residences: Resale flat of 125 m² from EGP 11,500,000 on 15 October 2026

Questions about townhouses in Sheikh Zayed

Another view of ATRIO compound in Sheikh Zayed
ATRIO: Resale townhouse of 246–254 m² from EGP 18,000,000 on 15 October 2026

What is the cheapest townhouse in Sheikh Zayed?

The lowest townhouse price in Sheikh Zayed on 15 October 2026 was EGP 13,000,000 resale for 293 m² at Elevation. The lowest developer price is EGP 15,000,000 for 286 m² in the same compound, handing over August 2029.

How many bedrooms does a Sheikh Zayed townhouse have?

Townhouses in Sheikh Zayed compounds have three to five bedrooms in October 2026. Most have three or four, and ATRIO has a five-bedroom townhouse on 246 m².

Are there finished townhouses in Sheikh Zayed?

Yes: townhouses at ATRIO, Zayed Regency, Beverly Hills and Westown Residences are finished, and all are ready. Those at Elevation, Lake West and most of Royal Meadows are semi-finished.

How much is the down payment on a Sheikh Zayed townhouse?

The smallest developer down payment for a Sheikh Zayed townhouse in October 2026 is EGP 1,500,000, 10% of EGP 15,000,000 for a 286 m² townhouse at Elevation, with the rest over 8 years. At Village West it is EGP 4,400,000, 20% of EGP 22,000,000 for 220 m², with the rest over 3 years.

Is there a townhouse with a near handover in Sheikh Zayed?

The nearest developer townhouse handover in Sheikh Zayed is January 2027 at Village West, for a 220 m² four-bedroom. To move in now, ready townhouses sell as resale in compounds such as ATRIO and Royal Meadows.

Sheikh Zayed, New Zayed or 6th of October?

This page covers townhouses in Sheikh Zayed only. Neighbouring cities have their own pages: townhouses for sale in New Zayed and townhouses for sale in 6th of October. Every compound in the city is on Sheikh Zayed compounds.

Masharf is a property marketing company presenting developers' projects, not the owner of them. Prices and figures are computed from the published projects and update automatically.