Skip to content

Properties for Sale in El Sheikh Zayed

313 properties

Available projects in El Sheikh Zayed

Properties
313
Projects
94
Developers
24
Prices from
2.4MEGP
Sizes
50 – 1,600m²

Properties Prices in El Sheikh Zayed

Properties Prices in El Sheikh Zayed start from EGP 2,357,333.

ProjectTypeFromSizes
Waterway WestApartment10,000,000 EGP87 m²
ORB TowersStudio5,900,000 EGP50 m²
The FlowApartment2,357,333 EGP56 – 76 m²
The HillageApartment17,065,000 EGP144 m²
WESTRICTApartment9,300,000 EGP91 m²
KAIAStudio7,008,606 EGP56 m²
Hyatt CentricApartment15,879,000 EGP110 – 118 m²
Pyramids HeightsDuplex18,364,000 EGP152 – 155 m²
RewayaApartment7,767,485 EGP78 – 99 m²
The HarvApartment6,839,140 EGP113 – 135 m²
ElevationTownhouse15,000,000 EGP286 m²
BelvaApartment4,072,100 EGP69 – 89 m²

Properties for sale in Sheikh Zayed from developers start with a 56 m² flat at EGP 2,357,333 at The Flow, and the longest plan is 12 years with 5% down at Pyramids Heights, in October 2026, in 21 of the 55 compounds and residential projects on Masharf. In 33 the only sales are resale from owners, and the cheapest resale offer on 15 October 2026 was an 88 m² studio at EGP 3,500,000 at Belva. This page brings every type together, and each type has its own page for the details.

What does each property type start at in Sheikh Zayed in October 2026?

In October 2026 a flat in Sheikh Zayed starts at EGP 2,357,333 from a developer, and a villa starts at EGP 11,535,000 as resale and EGP 35,000,000 from a developer. Duplexes, penthouses, townhouses and twin houses sit in between; this is the lowest price for each type on Masharf.

TypeLowest developer price (EGP)Lowest resale price (EGP)
Apartments2,357,333 (The Flow, 56 m²)3,981,370 (Belva, 78 m²)
Studios7,008,606 (KAIA, 56 m²)3,500,000 (Belva, 88 m²)
Duplexes6,512,916 (The Flow, 168 m²)8,080,000 (ZED, 108 m²)
Penthouses13,251,182 (The Harv, 201 m²)9,548,370 (Ivoire West, 138 m²)
Townhouses15,000,000 (Elevation, 286 m²)13,000,000 (Elevation, 293 m²)
Twin houses24,000,000 (Elevation, 336 m²)15,000,000 (ALMA, 238 m²)
Villas35,000,000 (Elevation, 438 m²)11,535,000 (Park Valley, 280 m²)

Resale prices in the table are owners' offers on 15 October 2026. For villas and twin houses, the lowest resale is far below the lowest developer price: a 280 m² resale villa at Park Valley at EGP 11,535,000 against the developer's 438 m² villa at Elevation at EGP 35,000,000. Ask what the difference covers: size, handover, finishing and the unit's condition.

KAIA compound in Sheikh Zayed
KAIA: Developer studio: 56 m² at EGP 7,008,606 in October 2026, handover June 2029

What does your budget buy in Sheikh Zayed?

With under EGP 5 million in October 2026, what Masharf lists in Sheikh Zayed is flats and studios only. From EGP 10 million, resale townhouses, twin houses and villas appear, and from EGP 40 million up most of what is on offer is villas.

Under EGP 5 million: developer flats at The Flow from EGP 2,357,333 for 56 m², and at Belva from EGP 4,072,100 for 69 m². Resale at Belva: a 78 m² flat at EGP 3,981,370 and an 88 m² studio at EGP 3,500,000.

EGP 5 to 10 million: flats and studios in many compounds, such as a 90 m² resale flat at Hadayek el Mohandesin from EGP 5,700,000 and a 75 m² resale studio at Village West at EGP 5,000,000. The same budget reaches the developer duplex at The Flow at EGP 6,512,916 and resale penthouses at Ivoire West from EGP 9,548,370.

EGP 10 to 20 million: large flats, duplexes and penthouses, and the first resale townhouses, twin houses and villas: a 293 m² townhouse at Elevation at EGP 13,000,000, twin houses at ALMA from EGP 15,000,000, and a 280 m² villa at Park Valley at EGP 11,535,000.

EGP 20 to 40 million: villas and twin houses become common, such as resale 246 m² townhouses at ATRIO from EGP 17,200,000 to 20,000,000, the developer's 438 m² villa at Elevation at EGP 35,000,000, and its 336 m² developer twin house at EGP 24,000,000.

EGP 40 million and up: mostly villas, such as the developer's 312 m² villa at Ivoire West at EGP 40,400,000, and resale villas at Allegria with offers reaching EGP 285,000,000 on 15 October 2026.

Village West compound in Sheikh Zayed
Village West: Developer flat: 65–95 m² from EGP 7,000,000 in October 2026, handover January 2028

Developer or resale in Sheikh Zayed?

Buying from a developer in Sheikh Zayed in October 2026 means instalments of up to 12 years and handovers between 2026 and 2030; resale means a unit in a compound where owners sell on their own terms. In these compounds that have both, resale was cheaper than the developer for the same type.

ProjectTypeDeveloper size (m²)Developer price (EGP)Resale size (m²)Resale price (EGP)
ElevationTownhouse28615,000,00029313,000,000
Sky RampDuplex20014,630,00020312,800,000
TerraceDuplex25021,350,44025018,531,184
Ivoire West4-bed duplex31824,306,00031314,206,600

At Elevation the resale townhouse is 7 m² larger and EGP 2 million cheaper than the developer's, and at Ivoire West the resale 4-bedroom duplex is about EGP 10 million cheaper. Ask what the difference covers: handover, finishing, payment terms, and whether anything is still owed to the developer.

Sky Ramp compound in Sheikh Zayed
Sky Ramp: Resale studio of 54–62 m² from EGP 4,400,000 on 15 October 2026

What is the longest instalment plan in Sheikh Zayed?

The longest plan for a property listed on Masharf in Sheikh Zayed in October 2026 is 12 years with 5% down at Pyramids Heights, then 11 years at Hyatt Centric and 10 years at 6 projects. The lowest down payment is 1% at Belva.

ProjectDown paymentLongest plan (years)Cheapest unit on this plan (EGP)
Pyramids Heights5%1218,364,000
Hyatt Centric5%1115,879,000
The Hillage5%1017,065,000
WESTRICT5%109,300,000
La Colina5%107,371,000
Ivoire West5%1010,269,000
ZED5%1010,000,000
The Harv5.8%1013,251,182
Al Karma Kay5%97,630,000
Waterway West10%910,000,000
Belva1%84,072,100

The price in the table is each project's cheapest unit on its longest plan in October 2026, which may be a flat, a penthouse or a duplex. At The Harv, for example, the 10-year plan is for the penthouse, and flats are on 9 years. Work out the down payment and instalment on the exact unit you will buy.

Hyatt Centric compound in Sheikh Zayed
Hyatt Centric: Developer flat: 110–118 m² from EGP 15,879,000 in October 2026, handover June 2029

A near handover or one years away in Sheikh Zayed?

Developer handovers in Sheikh Zayed in October 2026 start at the end of 2026 at Village West, Etapa and Six West, and reach 2030. The table gives each project's earliest handover year. If you want to move in now, the 33 compounds where sales are resale only are the way.

Earliest handover yearProjects
2026Village West, Etapa, Six West
2027205 Arkan Palm
2028Al Karma Kay, Terrace, Ivoire West, The Harv
2029Hyatt Centric, Elevation, KAIA, Rewaya, Pyramids Heights, Belva
2030The Flow, The Hillage, ZED, Sky Ramp, WESTRICT, Waterway West, La Colina

One project can have more than one handover date, by phase and type. At Village West, for example, some units hand over in 2026, townhouses in January 2027, and penthouses and duplexes in January 2028. Ask for the date of the unit you are offered.

Etapa compound in Sheikh Zayed
Etapa: Developer twin house: 393 m² at EGP 37,476,476 in October 2026, handover October 2026

SODIC West properties in Sheikh Zayed

SODIC has ready compounds in Sheikh Zayed where sales are resale, among them Beverly Hills, Casa, Westown Residences and One 16 inside SODIC West, The Courtyards inside Westown, and Allegria on the Desert Road. These are their prices on 15 October 2026.

CompoundOffered as resalePrices on 15 October 2026 (EGP)
Beverly HillsFlats, villas, townhouse, twin, duplex, penthouse, offices and shops8,200,000–75,000,000
AllegriaTownhouses and villas25,400,000–285,000,000
Westown ResidencesFlats, duplexes, penthouse, villas and townhouse11,500,000–36,000,000
CasaFlats, duplexes and penthouses10,250,000–18,500,000
The CourtyardsFlats and an office14,000,000–47,250,000
One 16A flat and a penthouse25,000,000–30,000,000

Allegria is a SODIC compound on 2.4 million m², with only townhouses and villas on offer. One 16 is 16 buildings around a garden and a lake. Beverly Hills has almost every type, from a 151 m² flat to a 900 m² villa, with offices and shops too.

The Flow compound in Sheikh Zayed
The Flow: Developer flat: 56–76 m² from EGP 2,357,333 in October 2026, handover April 2030

Residential or commercial in Sheikh Zayed?

This page is mostly residential, but it also holds commercial units inside the projects: developer offices at Sky Ramp from EGP 7,186,400 for 52 m², medical units at Terrace from EGP 6,161,846 for 43 m², and resale offices and shops at Beverly Hills. Malls and commercial buildings have their own pages: commercial property for sale in Sheikh Zayed, offices, shops and clinics.

Terrace compound in Sheikh Zayed
Terrace: Developer flat: 140–188 m² from EGP 10,307,602 in October 2026, handover September 2028

How do you choose a property in Sheikh Zayed?

Choosing a property in Sheikh Zayed starts with 3 questions: when will you move in, what is your budget with the down payment and instalment, and how many bedrooms do you need. The answers tell you whether to look at developers or resale, and at which type.

If you will move in within a year, look at resale in ready compounds. If you have years ahead, developer plans spread the price over 8 to 12 years in most of the projects in the instalment table.

Compare the price per metre, not only the price. Divide the unit price by its size and compare it with units of the same type in other compounds; the type pages have price-per-metre tables.

Ask about finishing: fully finished, semi-finished or core and shell. That difference sits on top of the price if the unit is not finished.

To ask about a specific unit, call or WhatsApp us on 01270970000, from 9 am to 9 pm.

Questions about property in Sheikh Zayed

Belva compound in Sheikh Zayed
Belva: Developer flat: 69–89 m² from EGP 4,072,100 in October 2026, handover June 2029

What is the cheapest property for sale in Sheikh Zayed?

The cheapest developer unit listed on Masharf in Sheikh Zayed in October 2026 is a 56 m² flat at EGP 2,357,333 at The Flow, handing over April 2030. The cheapest resale offer on 15 October 2026 was an 88 m² studio at EGP 3,500,000 at Belva.

How much is a villa in Sheikh Zayed?

The lowest resale villa listed on Masharf on 15 October 2026 was 280 m² at EGP 11,535,000 at Park Valley, and the lowest developer villa 438 m² at EGP 35,000,000 at Elevation. All villas are on villas for sale in Sheikh Zayed.

Is there a Sheikh Zayed property with a low down payment?

Yes. In October 2026 Belva takes 1% down over 8 years, and many projects take 5% down, among them Pyramids Heights over 12 years and Hyatt Centric over 11 years.

Is there a ready-to-move property in Sheikh Zayed?

Yes. In 33 compounds sales are resale from owners only, such as Casa, Westown Residences, ATRIO and ALMA. The nearest developer handover is the end of 2026 at Village West, Etapa and Six West.

A flat or a villa in Sheikh Zayed on the same budget?

With EGP 12 million in October 2026, you can buy a large developer flat or a 280 m² resale villa such as the one at Park Valley. The resale villa is ready and paid on the owner's terms; the developer flat is on instalments and hands over years later.

Sheikh Zayed or New Zayed?

This page covers Sheikh Zayed only. The neighbouring cities have their own pages: compounds in New Zayed and compounds in 6th of October, with every compound on compounds in Sheikh Zayed.

Masharf is a property marketing company presenting developers' projects, not the owner of them. Prices and figures are computed from the published projects and update automatically.