Skip to content

Penthouses for Sale in El Sheikh Zayed

22 properties

Projects with penthouses for sale in Sheikh Zayed

Properties
22
Projects
17
Developers
14
Prices from
11MEGP
Sizes
106 – 455m²

Penthouse prices in Sheikh Zayed 2026

Penthouse prices in Sheikh Zayed 2026 start from EGP 10,600,000.

ProjectTypeFromSizes
The HillagePenthouse27,356,000 EGP238 m²
Hyatt CentricPenthouse43,421,000 EGP314 m²
The HarvPenthouse13,251,182 EGP201 – 231 m²
Ivoire WestPenthouse13,310,000 EGP138 m²
205 Arkan PalmPenthouse54,643,110 EGP303 – 306 m²
Village West DorraPenthouse20,900,000 EGP190 m²
Via Sheikh ZayedPenthouse10,600,000 EGP230 – 280 m²
Ivoire WestPenthouse19,677,000 EGP225 m²
205 Arkan PalmPenthouse80,648,900 EGP455 m²
Ivoire WestPenthouse24,306,000 EGP275 m²

Penthouses for sale in Sheikh Zayed from developers start at EGP 13,251,182 for 201 m² at The Harv, and the longest plan is 11 years with 5% down at Hyatt Centric, in October 2026, across 6 compounds. On resale from owners, the lowest offer on 15 October 2026 was EGP 9,548,370 at Ivoire West. This page covers penthouses inside compounds only, not in districts, and not for rent.

Penthouse sizes in Sheikh Zayed

A penthouse in a Sheikh Zayed compound in October 2026 runs from a 138 m² two-bedroom at Ivoire West to a 455 m² five-bedroom at 205 Arkan Palm, mostly three or four bedrooms between 200 and 300 m².

CompoundBedroomsSize (m²)Status in October 2026
Ivoire West2–4138–275Handover September 2028
Village West3190Handover January 2028
The Harv3201–231Handover September 2029
The Hillage4238Handover May 2030
205 Arkan Palm3–5303–455Handover July 2028
Hyatt Centric4314Handover June 2029
Zayed Dunes3–4198–248Ready
Westown Residences3210Ready
Casa3–4257–300Ready
One 164260Ready
Jewar Sheikh Zayed4270Ready
Beverly Hills4299Ready

A Sheikh Zayed penthouse is a top-floor flat with a roof or large terrace. The size in the table is the flat's area in each compound's data, so ask whether the roof is included or measured separately, and whether you may enclose part of it.

205 Arkan Palm compound in Sheikh Zayed
205 Arkan Palm: Developer penthouse: 455 m² at EGP 80,648,900 in October 2026, handover July 2028

Penthouses on instalments in Sheikh Zayed

Developer penthouses on instalments in Sheikh Zayed in October 2026 take 5% down in most compounds and 10% at Village West, over 7 years up to 11 years at Hyatt Centric.

CompoundBedroomsSize (m²)Price (EGP)DownPlanHandover
The Harv3201–23113,251,1825%10 yearsSeptember 2029
Ivoire West213813,310,0005%10 yearsSeptember 2028
Ivoire West322519,677,0005%10 yearsOctober 2029
Village West319020,900,00010%7 yearsJanuary 2028
Ivoire West427524,306,0005%10 yearsOctober 2029
The Hillage423827,356,0005%10 yearsMay 2030
Hyatt Centric431443,421,0005%11 yearsJune 2029
205 Arkan Palm3303–30654,643,1105%8 yearsJuly 2028
205 Arkan Palm545580,648,9005%8 yearsJuly 2028

The smallest developer down payment for a Sheikh Zayed penthouse in October 2026 is EGP 662,559, 5% of EGP 13,251,182 for a 201 m² penthouse at The Harv. The nearest developer penthouse handover is January 2028 at Village West.

Village West compound in Sheikh Zayed
Village West: Land area about 124 feddans (522,653 m²)

What does a penthouse cost per metre in Sheikh Zayed?

A Sheikh Zayed penthouse in October 2026 ran from about EGP 43,000 per m² for a resale at Ivoire West to about EGP 177,000 for the developer's 455 m² penthouse at 205 Arkan Palm. The table includes only offers with one size and one price.

CompoundSaleSize (m²)Price (EGP)Per m² (EGP)
Ivoire WestResale25511,030,00043,255
Village WestResale29819,000,00063,758
The HarvDeveloper20113,251,18265,926
Ivoire WestDeveloper22519,677,00087,453
Village WestDeveloper19020,900,000110,000
The HillageDeveloper23827,356,000114,941
Hyatt CentricDeveloper31443,421,000138,283
205 Arkan PalmDeveloper45580,648,900177,250
Beverly HillsResale29916,000,00053,512
Zayed DunesResale19811,000,00055,556
Jewar Sheikh ZayedResale27015,375,00056,944
CasaResale25716,500,00064,202
Westown ResidencesResale21021,500,000102,381
One 16Resale26030,000,000115,385

Resale penthouses in ready compounds such as Zayed Dunes, Jewar Sheikh Zayed and Beverly Hills ran between EGP 53,000 and 57,000 per m² on 15 October 2026, under half the metre of most new developer penthouses.

Ivoire West compound in Sheikh Zayed
Ivoire West: Developer penthouse: 225 m² at EGP 19,677,000 in October 2026, handover October 2029

A penthouse or a regular flat in the same compound?

A Sheikh Zayed penthouse costs more than a regular flat with the same bedrooms in the same compound. At Ivoire West in October 2026, a 138 m² two-bedroom penthouse is EGP 13,310,000 and a 109 m² two-bedroom flat is EGP 10,269,000.

So the two-bedroom penthouse at Ivoire West is 29 m² larger and about EGP 3 million dearer; ask what the difference covers: the roof, the view, the finishing. For more space for less, see duplexes for sale in Sheikh Zayed, or go back to apartments for sale in Sheikh Zayed.

The Harv compound in Sheikh Zayed
The Harv: Developer flat: 113–135 m² from EGP 6,839,140 in October 2026, handover December 2028

Penthouses compound by compound in Sheikh Zayed

Each Sheikh Zayed compound with penthouses has its own developer and status. These are each one's penthouse figures in October 2026, with resale prices dated 15 October 2026.

The Hillage penthouses

The Hillage is a Madaar Development compound of about 100 feddans in Sheikh Zayed. Its finished 238 m² four-bedroom penthouse is EGP 27,356,000, 5% down over 10 years, handing over May 2030.

The Hillage compound in Sheikh Zayed
The Hillage: Developer penthouse: 238 m² at EGP 27,356,000 in October 2026, handover May 2030

Hyatt Centric penthouses

Hyatt Centric is a serviced-residence project by ADD Properties in Sheikh Zayed. Its finished 314 m² four-bedroom penthouse is EGP 43,421,000, 5% down over 11 years, handing over June 2029.

Hyatt Centric compound in Sheikh Zayed
Hyatt Centric: Developer penthouse: 314 m² at EGP 43,421,000 in October 2026, handover June 2029

The Harv penthouses

The Harv is a DAL Developments compound of about 10 feddans in Sheikh Zayed, opposite Village West. Its finished three-bedroom penthouses run 201 to 231 m² from EGP 13,251,182 to 15,607,813, 5% down over 10 years, handing over September 2029, the lowest developer penthouse price on this page.

Another view of The Harv compound in Sheikh Zayed
The Harv: Developer penthouse: 201–231 m² from EGP 13,251,182 in October 2026, handover September 2029

Ivoire West penthouses

Ivoire West is a PRE Group compound of 77 feddans in Sheikh Zayed. Developer penthouses run from a 138 m² two-bedroom at EGP 13,310,000 handing over September 2028 to a 275 m² four-bedroom at EGP 24,306,000 handing over October 2029, 5% down over 10 years; resale on 15 October 2026 started at EGP 9,548,370.

Another view of Ivoire West compound in Sheikh Zayed
Ivoire West: Developer penthouse: 138 m² at EGP 13,310,000 in October 2026, handover September 2028

205 Arkan Palm penthouses

205 Arkan Palm is an Arkan Palm project of 205 feddans on the 26th of July Corridor. Its penthouses are three-bedrooms from 303 m² at EGP 54,643,110 and a 455 m² five-bedroom at EGP 80,648,900, 5% down over 8 years, handing over July 2028, the highest penthouse price on this page.

Another view of 205 Arkan Palm compound in Sheikh Zayed
205 Arkan Palm: Developer penthouse: 303–306 m² from EGP 54,643,110 in October 2026, handover July 2028

Village West penthouses

Village West is a Dorra Group compound of about 124 feddans in Sheikh Zayed. The developer penthouse is a finished 190 m² three-bedroom at EGP 20,900,000, 10% down over 7 years, handing over January 2028; a 298 m² penthouse was offered as resale on 15 October 2026 at EGP 19,000,000.

Another view of Village West compound in Sheikh Zayed
Village West: Developer penthouse: 190 m² at EGP 20,900,000 in October 2026, handover January 2028

Jewar Sheikh Zayed penthouses

Jewar Sheikh Zayed is a ready IWAN Developments flat compound of about 12 feddans in District 13. Its finished 270 m² four-bedroom penthouse was offered as resale on 15 October 2026 at EGP 15,375,000 to 15,400,000.

Jewar Sheikh Zayed compound in Sheikh Zayed
Jewar Sheikh Zayed: Resale penthouse of 270 m² from EGP 15,375,000 on 15 October 2026

One 16 penthouses

One 16 is a ready SODIC compound inside SODIC West, 16 buildings around a park and lake. Its finished 260 m² four-bedroom penthouse was offered as resale on 15 October 2026 at EGP 30,000,000.

One 16 compound in Sheikh Zayed
One 16: Resale penthouse of 260 m² from EGP 30,000,000 on 15 October 2026

Zayed Dunes penthouses

Zayed Dunes is a ready Al Rabwa Group compound of 55 feddans on El Shabab Road. Its finished penthouses are a 198 m² three-bedroom and a 248 m² four-bedroom; resale on 15 October 2026 was EGP 11,000,000 and 14,000,000.

Zayed Dunes compound in Sheikh Zayed
Zayed Dunes: Resale penthouse of 198 m² from EGP 11,000,000 on 15 October 2026

Westown Residences penthouses

Westown Residences is a ready SODIC compound inside SODIC West in Sheikh Zayed. Its finished 210 m² three-bedroom penthouse was offered as resale on 15 October 2026 at EGP 21,500,000.

Westown Residences compound in Sheikh Zayed
Westown Residences: Resale penthouse of 210 m² from EGP 21,500,000 on 15 October 2026

Casa penthouses

Casa is a ready SODIC compound inside SODIC West, next to Allegria and Beverly Hills. Its penthouses are a 257 m² three-bedroom and four-bedrooms of 299 to 300 m²; resale on 15 October 2026 ran from EGP 15,000,000 to 18,500,000.

Casa compound in Sheikh Zayed
Casa: Resale penthouse of 299–300 m² from EGP 15,000,000 on 15 October 2026

Beverly Hills penthouses

Beverly Hills is a ready SODIC compound inside SODIC West in District 16 of Sheikh Zayed. Its finished 299 m² four-bedroom penthouse was offered as resale on 15 October 2026 at EGP 16,000,000 to 16,500,000.

Beverly Hills compound in Sheikh Zayed
Beverly Hills: Resale penthouse of 299 m² from EGP 16,000,000 on 15 October 2026

How much is a ready to move penthouse in Sheikh Zayed?

Ready penthouses in Sheikh Zayed sell as resale; asking prices on 15 October 2026 ran from EGP 9,548,370 at Ivoire West to EGP 30,000,000 at One 16.

CompoundSize (m²)Price (EGP)
Ivoire West138–2559,548,370–16,000,000
Village West29819,000,000
Zayed Dunes198–24811,000,000–14,000,000
Jewar Sheikh Zayed27015,375,000–15,400,000
Casa257–30015,000,000–18,500,000
Beverly Hills29916,000,000–16,500,000
Westown Residences21021,500,000
One 1626030,000,000

These are owners' asking prices on one day, not developer prices. At Ivoire West, a 255 m² four-bedroom penthouse was offered as resale at EGP 11,030,000 while the developer sells a 275 m² four-bedroom at EGP 24,306,000, so ask about size, handover and finishing.

Another view of One 16 compound in Sheikh Zayed
One 16: Resale flat of 180 m² from EGP 25,000,000 on 15 October 2026

Questions about penthouses in Sheikh Zayed

Another view of Jewar Sheikh Zayed compound in Sheikh Zayed
Jewar Sheikh Zayed: Resale flat of 120–126 m² from EGP 6,500,000 on 15 October 2026

What is the cheapest penthouse in Sheikh Zayed?

The cheapest penthouse listed on Masharf in Sheikh Zayed on 15 October 2026 was EGP 9,548,370 resale at Ivoire West. The cheapest developer penthouse is EGP 13,251,182 for 201 m² at The Harv, handing over September 2029.

What is the largest penthouse in Sheikh Zayed?

The largest penthouse listed on Masharf in a Sheikh Zayed compound in October 2026 is 455 m² with five bedrooms at 205 Arkan Palm, at EGP 80,648,900 handing over July 2028.

Are there finished, ready penthouses in Sheikh Zayed?

Yes. Finished, ready penthouses in October 2026 are at One 16, Jewar Sheikh Zayed, Zayed Dunes, Westown Residences and Beverly Hills, all sold as resale.

Is there a two-bedroom penthouse in Sheikh Zayed?

Yes. Ivoire West has a 138 m² two-bedroom penthouse at EGP 13,310,000 in October 2026, 5% down over 10 years, handing over September 2028, the smallest penthouse on this page.

Is there a penthouse on a 10-year plan in Sheikh Zayed?

Yes. Penthouses at The Harv, Ivoire West and The Hillage take 5% down over 10 years in October 2026, and at Hyatt Centric over 11 years.

Sheikh Zayed, New Zayed or 6th of October?

This page covers penthouses in Sheikh Zayed only. Compounds in neighbouring cities have their own pages: New Zayed compounds and 6th of October compounds, with every compound in the city on Sheikh Zayed compounds.

Masharf is a property marketing company presenting developers' projects, not the owner of them. Prices and figures are computed from the published projects and update automatically.