Skip to content
Starts from:13,283,600EGP
Ninety Avenue-North Investors, New Cairo

Ninety Avenue Compound New Cairo

Apartment, Duplex
North Investors, New Cairo
Starting from13,283,600 EGP

Last updated:

⁦2–4⁩Bed
⁦3–4⁩Bath
50feddan
See Unit Types and Prices

What is Ninety Avenue Compound New Cairo?

Ninety Avenue is a residential project by TBK Developments in North Investors, New Cairo, handover in May 2027.

Residential project
Developed by TBK Developments
Completion in May 2027

What are the phases of Ninety Avenue?

Ninety Avenue phases on Masharf: N Residence, Serenity-90 Avenue, Vibe-90 Avenue.

Where is Ninety Avenue located?

Ninety Avenue is in North Investors, New Cairo.

New Cairo › North Investors
Where is Ninety Avenue located?

What amenities does Ninety Avenue offer?

Commercial strip

Mosque

Spa

Gym

What are Ninety Avenue New Cairo prices in 2026?

Ninety Avenue New Cairo prices start from EGP 13,283,600.

Ninety Avenue unit prices and sizes
Unit typeBedroomsAreaStarting price
Apartment2 – 3139 – 217 m²13,283,600 EGP
Duplex4343 m²42,323,400 EGP

Apartments for sale in Ninety Avenue New Cairo

Apartments for sale in Ninety Avenue New Cairo: Apartment, Duplex.

13,283,600 EGP

2 Bedrooms3 Bathrooms139 - 168 m²
Delivery: May 2027
Finishing: Mixed finishing
Apartments for sale in Ninety Avenue New Cairo — Apartment

Ninety Avenue brochure

The official project brochure from TBK Developments.

Ninety Avenue New Cairo payment plans: what are the options?

Ninety Avenue payment plans: from 5% down payment, instalments up to 6 years.

Payments
Amount / %
Down payment
On contract signature
5%
Instalments until handover
Equal instalments over 1 year
19%
Handover
Unit delivery
2027
Instalments after handover
Equal instalments over 4 years
76%

What are the pros and cons of Ninety Avenue?

In figures: Ninety Avenue against the median of 15 projects in North Investors on Masharf.

Pros

  • The price per m² in Ninety Avenue starts from EGP 95,565; the median of North Investors projects on Masharf is EGP 137,500.
  • The down payment in Ninety Avenue starts from 5%; the median of North Investors projects is 10%.
  • Ninety Avenue stands on about 50 feddans; the median of North Investors projects is 30 feddans.

Cons

  • Instalments in Ninety Avenue run up to 6 years; the median of North Investors projects is 7 years.
  • Ninety Avenue is handed over in 2027; the median of the North Investors projects still under construction is 2026.

About Ninety Avenue Compound New Cairo

Ninety Avenue Compound New Cairo: a lower price with a big deposit, or a small deposit at a higher price?

Ninety Avenue Compound New Cairo is by TBK Developments on about 50 feddans in North Investors, on South 90th Street opposite the American University according to the developer. Units come in two phases, each a different deal: one cheaper per metre and finished but needing 30% down, the other only 5% down at a higher price. Owners also listed 21 resale offers. This page works through both routes and shows where the value sits inside each phase.

Serenity: cheaper and sooner, but more cash

  • Two-bedrooms span 139 to 168 m², the smallest 13,283,600 and the largest 17,531,756.
  • Three-bedrooms come in just two sizes, 173 and 175 m², priced 16,610,000 and 19,470,000.

At Serenity units come finished, the metre is about 95,600 and handover is May 2027. But the deposit is 30%, 3,985,080 on the cheapest two-bedroom, leaving five years of payments near 155,000 each month.

The largest two-bedroom costs more than the smallest three-bedroom

At Serenity, the 168 m² two-bedroom is priced about 920,000 above the 173 m² three-bedroom, so for less money you get an extra room and 5 m². Inside the two-bedroom range, stepping from 139 to 168 m² adds some 4.25 million for 29 m², roughly 146,500 each, well over the phase average. Three-bedrooms are odder still: 173 and 175 m² are about 2.86 million apart for two metres, so the dearer one must be priced on floor or view. Ask before choosing, since the smallest three-bedroom is the clearest deal here.

N Residence: a small deposit, a higher price and instalment

  • Two-bedrooms on 139 up to 153 m², from 15,527,012 for the first to 16,672,957 for the last.
  • Three-bedrooms: 19,418,900 buys the 175 m² entry unit, while the 217 m² top unit asks 27,809,600.
  • One finished four-bedroom duplex on 343 m² at 42,323,400, due July 2028.

At N Residence the deposit is just 5%, the term 5 years, handover December 2027 and the metre about 111,700. Finishing varies between units, some finished and some not, so ask about the exact unit in front of you, since an unfinished one needs finishing money on top of its price. Here the two-bedrooms behave unlike Serenity's, since 14 more square metres add only about 1.15 million, roughly 81,900 apiece and under the phase average; the bigger flat wins. Among three-bedrooms, from 175 to 217 m², the extra metre nears 200,000.

The same 139 m² two-bedroom in both phases

Serenity sells it for 13.28 million, about 3.99 million of it at booking and close to 155,000 a month after. N Residence charges 15.53 million for it, taking only some 776,000 at booking, then about 245,800 monthly, because 95% of the price is packed into five years. So N Residence saves you about 3.2 million in cash at the start, costs about 2.25 million more in price, and carries an instalment about 91,000 a month higher. If the cash is there, Serenity is clearly better value. Three-bedrooms tell the same story: Serenity's smallest runs near 193,800 a month, N Residence's smallest (175 m²) about 307,500, over 113,000 a month apart for two extra metres.

Paid by handover at Ninety Avenue

Serenity's keys come about seven and a half months into a 60-month plan, by which point near 39% of the 139 m² two-bedroom is paid, about 5.15 million, leaving some 8.13 million over four and a half years. N Residence arrives about fourteen and a half months in, near 28%, around 4.35 million on the same size, with about 11.18 million left over under four years. So N Residence is lighter until the keys and much heavier after. The duplex, also on 5 years, runs near 670,100 a month, with about 39% of it, near 16.5 million, paid by handover.

Apartments for sale in Ninety Avenue: the resale market

Mid-October 2026 had 21 resale listings:

  • Two-bedrooms lead with 10 offers, sized 104 to 167 m², from 9.8 million to 13.8.
  • Eight three-bedroom listings, 175 through 190 m², with asks between 12 and 22.9 million.
  • Penthouses, each with three bedrooms: a 187 m² one wanting 15 million and a 205 m² one wanting 20.08 million.
  • A two-bedroom duplex of 265 m² asking 35 million.

An owner's 175 m² three-bedroom listed at 12 million undercuts Serenity's 173 m² unit by roughly 4.6 million. The 187 m² penthouse at 15 million is cheaper than the developer's smallest three-bedroom, and the developer sells no penthouses at all. Resale two-bedrooms start some 3.48 million under Serenity's entry price, but the cheapest is just 104 m², 35 m² short of anything the developer sells. With keys this close, a seller could well have cleared most instalments already; equally, the listed sum might cover only what they have put in so far. Ask for the account statement and the unit's phase, since N Residence's plan leaves far more owing on a unit.

Ninety Avenue or Amara and Garnet? Three-bedrooms around 90th Street

  • Amara, 2.2 km away, also hands over finished three-bedrooms, the smallest 145 m² at about 9.43 million, or 65,000 a metre. It asks 5% at booking and ten years, an instalment near 74,600, with keys in September 2030.
  • Garnet, 1.1 km off, is cheapest of the group per metre (around 59,200); 8.4 million or so buys its smallest three-bedroom, 142 m², with a tenth at booking, nine years to pay and keys in January 2028, finishing unstated.
  • Riverton, 1.9 km off, sells a 122 m² three-bedroom for roughly 9.7 million, keys March 2029.
  • Lush Valley, 2.4 km away: 14.48 million or thereabouts for its smallest three-bedroom (157 m²), a rate of some 92,200, with keys in April 2030.
  • W Signature is the dearest: its smallest three-bedroom is 156 m² at close to 17.43 million, due March 2028.

Serenity, then, loses on rate per metre yet wins on timing, years ahead of the rest, and it comes finished. Amara, also finished, is about 31,000 a metre cheaper, but you wait three and a half years longer; if you are renting now, add that rent before comparing. AZAD across the road lists a semi-finished two-bedroom of 140 m² near 18.35 million; the date it announced is already gone, so check how far the building has actually got.

The duplex against AZAD and Lush Valley

Ninety Avenue's finished 343 m² duplex runs about 123,400 a metre. AZAD's 301 m² duplex is about 32.04 million, semi-finished, so some 10.3 million cheaper and 42 m² smaller. Lush Valley's duplexes open around 20.15 million for 226 m², and Amara's finished ones near 22.05 million for 261 m²; both run ten-year plans and hand over in 2030. The duplex here is the largest and nearest, but its instalment is among the area's heaviest.

The project and the developer

Per the developer, the project also has phases called Pavilion, Vibe and Key Stone, with no prices announced for them. TBK also has Key Of Greens in New Zayed.

Comparing Serenity with N Residence? Tell Masharf on WhatsApp how much cash you hold and what monthly sum you can manage; we will match you to a phase.

Ninety Avenue Compound New Cairo FAQs

Where is Ninety Avenue?
In North Investors, New Cairo, on South 90th Street opposite the American University per the developer.
Who is the developer of Ninety Avenue?
TBK Developments, which also has Key Of Greens in New Zayed.
How large is Ninety Avenue?
About 50 feddans.
What do Ninety Avenue prices start at?
At Serenity, two-bedrooms from EGP 13,283,600 and three-bedrooms from 16,610,000; at N Residence, two-bedrooms from 15,527,012 and three-bedrooms from 19,418,900. Owners ask from 9.8 million for two-bedrooms.
What is Ninety Avenue's payment plan?
Serenity 30% down over 5 years; N Residence 5% down over 5 years.
When is Ninety Avenue delivered?
Serenity in May 2027, N Residence in December 2027 and the duplex in July 2028.
Which unit types are available at Ninety Avenue?
Unit types: Apartment, Duplex.

Similar Projects