Skip to content
Starts from:6,000,000EGP
Quan Tower-R7, New Capital City
Off Plan

Quan Tower New Capital City

Administrative, Retail, Medical
R7, New Capital City
Starting from6,000,000 EGP

Last updated:

What is Quan Tower New Capital City?

Quan Tower is a commercial project by Contact Development in R7, New Capital City.

Commercial project
Developed by Contact Development

Where is Quan Tower located?

Quan Tower is in R7, New Capital City.

New Capital City › R7
Where is Quan Tower located?

What are Quan Tower New Capital City prices in 2026?

Quan Tower New Capital City prices start from EGP 6,000,000.

Quan Tower unit prices and sizes
Unit typeAreaStarting price
Administrative36 – 119 m²6,000,000 EGP
Retail25 – 286 m²Price on Request
Medical36 – 113 m²Price on Request

Clinics for sale in Quan Tower New Capital City

Clinics for sale in Quan Tower New Capital City: Administrative, Retail, Medical.

6,000,000 EGP

36 - 119 m²
Floor plan currently unavailable

Quan Tower brochure

The official project brochure from Contact Development.

What payment plans does Quan Tower offer?

Quan Tower payment plans: from 10% down payment, instalments up to 9 years.

Payments
Amount / %
Down payment
On contract signature
10%
Instalments
Equal instalments over 6 years
90%

What are the pros and cons of Quan Tower?

In figures: Quan Tower against the median of 34 projects in R7 on Masharf.

Cons

  • The price per m² in Quan Tower starts from EGP 166,667; the median of R7 projects on Masharf is EGP 53,290.
  • Instalments in Quan Tower run up to 9 years; the median of R7 projects is 10 years.

About Quan Tower New Capital City

Anyone after an office or clinic in the New Capital usually weighs two towers: Quan Tower, by Contact Development in R7, and Code Mall by Jadeer, opposite Capital Park. Here is the difference in numbers:

Quan Tower New Capital
Quan Tower at night
Quan TowerCode Mall
Heightup to floor 25ground + 12
Office from6,000,0005,258,000
Lowest down10% over 6 years10% over 7 years
Longest plan30% over 9 years35% over 12 years
Location edgerooftop food court facing the Iconic Toweropposite Capital Park

Inside Quan Tower

Shops from the ground to the third floor (25 to 286 m²), clinics on the fourth to sixth (36 to 113 m²), offices from the seventh to the twenty-fifth (36 to 119 m²). At the top is a rooftop food court of about 800 m² facing the Iconic Tower.

Quan Tower shops
Ground-floor shops and restaurants at Quan Tower

The numbers on a Quan office

A 6,000,000 office on the 10% plan: 600,000 down and about 75,000 a month for 6 years. There are also 15% over 7, 20% over 8 and 30% over 9. The booking deposit is 25,000 for an office and 50,000 for a clinic, with delivery in 4 years.

An office in Quan Tower
An office design in Quan Tower

Location

The tower faces three streets 50, 42 and 35 m wide, about 10 minutes from the North Bin Zayed axis and near the Regional Ring Road.

Torn between the two? Masharf brings availability in both towers at the same size so you can compare: 01270970000.

Quan Tower New Capital City FAQs

Where is Quan Tower?
In R7 in the New Capital, on three streets, about 10 minutes from the North Bin Zayed axis.
How much is an office in Quan Tower?
From EGP 6,000,000.
How many floors does Quan Tower have?
Up to floor 25: shops to the third, clinics on the fourth to sixth, offices from the seventh.
Who develops Quan Tower?
Contact Development.
When is Quan Tower delivered?
In 4 years.
Who is the developer of Quan Tower?
The developer of Quan Tower is Contact Development.
Which unit types are available at Quan Tower?
Unit types: Administrative, Retail, Medical.
What payment plans does Quan Tower offer?
Payment plans: 10% down over 6 years, 15% down over 7 years, 20% down over 8 years, 30% down over 9 years.

Similar Projects