Skip to content
Starts from:5,400,000EGP
X Business-Downtown, New Capital City
Under Construction

X Business New Capital City

Retail, Administrative, Medical
Downtown, New Capital City
Starting from5,400,000 EGP

Last updated:

What is X Business New Capital City?

X Business is a commercial project by Doja Development in Downtown, New Capital City.

Commercial project
Developed by Doja Development

Where is X Business located?

X Business is in Downtown, New Capital City.

New Capital City › Downtown
Where is X Business located?

What are X Business New Capital City prices in 2026?

X Business New Capital City prices start from EGP 5,400,000.

X Business unit prices and sizes
Unit typeArea
Retail13.5 m²
Administrative25 m²
Medical34 m²

Clinics for sale in X Business New Capital City

Clinics for sale in X Business New Capital City: Retail, Administrative, Medical.

Price information is currently unavailable
13.5 m²
Floor plan currently unavailable

X Business brochure

The official project brochure from Doja Development.

X Business New Capital City payment plans: what are the options?

X Business payment plans: from 20% down payment, instalments up to 10 years.

Payments
Amount / %
Down payment
On contract signature
20%
Instalments
Equal instalments over 10 years
80%

What are the pros and cons of X Business?

In figures: X Business against the median of 71 projects in Downtown on Masharf.

Cons

  • The down payment in X Business starts from 20%; the median of Downtown projects is 10%.

About X Business New Capital City

X Business is a Doja Development mall at the entrance of New Capital's Downtown, on two main streets (the Mohamed bin Zayed north axis and the Green River) and overlooking the Al Masa hotel, near the cabinet, the ministries, banks, the new museum, the presidential palace, the central monorail station and the LRT. It has three basement garage floors, three retail floors and ten typical floors of clinics (from the third) and offices, with ATMs, generators, storage, a gym and a kids' area. Ground shops start at 41 m², first- and second-floor shops at 13.5 m², offices at 25 m² and clinics at 34 m². Units from EGP 5,400,000, handover 3.5 years after contract; plans range from 10% down over 5.5 years to 20% over 10, or 40% with the first instalment after handover. WhatsApp Masharf on 01270970000.

X Business New Capital City FAQs

Where is X Business?
At the entrance of the Downtown, on the MBZ north axis and the Green River.
Who develops X Business?
Doja Development.
What are the prices?
From EGP 5,400,000.
When is handover?
3.5 years after contract.
What is the longest plan?
10 years with 20% down.
Who is the developer of X Business?
The developer of X Business is Doja Development.
Which unit types are available at X Business?
Unit types: Retail, Administrative, Medical.
What payment plans does X Business offer?
Payment plans: 20% down over 10 years.

Similar Projects