Skip to content
Starts from:5,783,000EGP
Triton Tower-Central Business District, New Capital City

Triton Tower New Capital City

Retail, Administrative, Medical, Pharmacy
Central Business District, New Capital City
Starting from5,783,000 EGP

Last updated:

What is Triton Tower New Capital City?

Triton Tower is a commercial project by RNA Developments in Central Business District, New Capital City.

Commercial project
Developed by RNA Developments

Where is Triton Tower located?

Triton Tower is in Central Business District, New Capital City.

New Capital City › Central Business District
Where is Triton Tower located?

What are Triton Tower New Capital City prices in 2026?

Triton Tower New Capital City prices start from EGP 5,783,000.

Triton Tower unit prices and sizes
Unit typeAreaStarting price
Retail24 m²5,783,000 EGP
Administrative29 m²Price on Request
Medical29 m²Price on Request
Pharmacy90 m²Price on Request

Clinics for sale in Triton Tower New Capital City

Clinics for sale in Triton Tower New Capital City: Retail, Administrative, Medical, Pharmacy.

5,783,000 EGP

24 m²
Floor plan currently unavailable

Triton Tower brochure

The official project brochure from RNA Developments.

What payment plans does Triton Tower offer?

Triton Tower payment plans: from 5% down payment, instalments up to 10 years.

Payments
Amount / %
Down payment
On contract signature
10%
Instalments
Equal instalments over 10 years
90%

What are the pros and cons of Triton Tower?

In figures: Triton Tower against the median of 173 projects in New Capital City on Masharf.

Pros

  • The down payment in Triton Tower starts from 5%; the median of New Capital City projects is 10%.

Cons

  • The price per m² in Triton Tower starts from EGP 271,000; the median of New Capital City projects on Masharf is EGP 76,802.

About Triton Tower New Capital City

At Triton Tower, by RNA Developments in the New Capital's Central Business District, the price is not all you pay. Here is the full sum on the cheapest unit:

ItemAmount (EGP)
Unit price from5,783,000
10% down578,300
Instalment over 10 years, roughly43,400 a month
10% maintenance deposit578,300

The maintenance deposit can be paid three ways: half a year before delivery and half after, all 6 months before delivery, or spread over the instalments until delivery. Other plans: 5% down over 10 years, 15% over 10, or 30% down with 10% to 15% off.

Triton Tower New Capital
Triton Tower in the Central Business District

What you get for it

  • Shops from the ground to the third floor, from 24 m²; ground-floor metre from about 271,000.
  • Clinics on the fourth and fifth floors and offices from the sixth, from 29 m², finished super lux with AC; clinic metre from about 68,000.
  • A 90 m² corner pharmacy on the tourist walk with a 21 m² outdoor area, at about 183,000 per m².
  • Three underground parking floors.

Location

Plot CN38 in the CBD, directly overlooking the North Bin Zayed axis, about 3 minutes from the monorail and 5 from the Amal axis and the Regional Ring Road. The plot is 3,800 m², with delivery 4 years after contract.

Want this sum worked out for a specific unit? Masharf: 01270970000.

Triton Tower New Capital City FAQs

Where is Triton Tower?
In the New Capital CBD, plot CN38, on the North Bin Zayed axis.
What are Triton Tower prices?
From about 5,783,000; ground-floor shops from about 271,000 per m².
What is the maintenance deposit?
10% of the unit price, payable three ways.
When is Triton Tower delivered?
4 years after contract.
Who is the developer of Triton Tower?
The developer of Triton Tower is RNA Developments.
Which unit types are available at Triton Tower?
Unit types: Retail, Administrative, Medical, Pharmacy.
What payment plans does Triton Tower offer?
Payment plans: 10% down over 10 years, 5% down over 10 years, 15% down over 10 years.

Similar Projects