Skip to content
Starts from:8,510,000EGP
Isola Sheraton-Heliopolis, Central Cairo

Isola Sheraton Central Cairo

Apartment, Townhouse, Retail, Administrative
Heliopolis, Central Cairo
Starting from8,510,000 EGP

Last updated:

What is Isola Sheraton Central Cairo?

Isola Sheraton is a residential project by El Masria Group Developments in Heliopolis, Central Cairo.

Residential project
Developed by El Masria Group Developments

Where is Isola Sheraton located?

Isola Sheraton is in Heliopolis, Central Cairo.

Central Cairo › Heliopolis
Where is Isola Sheraton located?

What are Isola Sheraton Central Cairo prices in 2026?

Isola Sheraton Central Cairo prices start from EGP 8,510,000.

Isola Sheraton unit prices and sizes
Unit typeAreaStarting price
Apartment150 – 175 m²8,510,000 EGP
Townhouse305 m²12,793,060 EGP
Retail77 – 119 m²15,310,000 EGP
Administrative259 – 392 m²21,260,000 EGP

Apartments for sale in Isola Sheraton Central Cairo

Apartments for sale in Isola Sheraton Central Cairo: Apartment, Townhouse, Retail, Administrative.

8,510,000 EGP

150 - 175 m²
Floor plan currently unavailable

Isola Sheraton brochure

The official project brochure from El Masria Group Developments.

What payment plans does Isola Sheraton offer?

Isola Sheraton payment plans: from 10% down payment, instalments up to 8 years.

Payments
Amount / %
Down payment
On contract signature
10%
Instalments
Equal instalments over 6 years
90%

What are the pros and cons of Isola Sheraton?

In figures: Isola Sheraton against the median of 9 projects in Central Cairo on Masharf.

Pros

  • The price per m² in Isola Sheraton starts from EGP 56,733; the median of Central Cairo projects on Masharf is EGP 71,325.
  • The starting price in Isola Sheraton is EGP 8,510,000; the median of Central Cairo projects is EGP 10,824,000.
  • Instalments in Isola Sheraton run up to 8 years; the median of Central Cairo projects is 7 years.

Cons

  • Isola Sheraton has 1 amenities; the median of Central Cairo projects is 6.

About Isola Sheraton Central Cairo

Sheraton, Heliopolis, has two new compounds close together, and most buyers compare them: Isola Sheraton, by El Masria Group on the Al Saeqa Street extension, and Aljar Sheraton by Bonyan. This table sums up the difference:

Isola Sheraton compound
Isola Sheraton and the pools between its buildings
Isola SheratonAljar Sheraton
Area45 feddans-
Flats150 to 175 m²from 60 m²
Price from8,510,0008,000,000
Lowest down10% over 6 years12% over 5 years
Longest plan30% over 8 years32% over 7 years
Townhousesup to 305 m² from 12,793,060none

What Isola has going for it

Scale: about 47 buildings and about 850 flats on 45 feddans, in named building lines (Imperial, Royal, Castle, Heights, Class, Simple). It has townhouses, rare inside Heliopolis, and landscaping by Arkist.

Shops and offices

Shops of 77 to 119 m² from 15,310,000, offices of 259 to 392 m² from 21,260,000.

Isola Sheraton buildings
Isola Sheraton buildings

Small sums to do

An 8,510,000 flat on the 10% plan: 851,000 down and about 106,400 a month for 6 years. Add the 75,000 club membership for owners and 150,000 for a garage.

The place

The Al Saeqa Street extension in Sheraton, steps from the Orouba and Nasr roads and near the Autostrad. Inside are a gym, a medical centre, pharmacies and pools.

Torn between Isola and Aljar? Masharf brings availability in both at the same size: 01270970000.

Isola Sheraton Central Cairo FAQs

Where is Isola Sheraton?
In Sheraton, Heliopolis, on the Al Saeqa Street extension.
What are Isola Sheraton prices?
Flats from 8,510,000; townhouses from 12,793,060.
Who develops Isola Sheraton?
El Masria Group.
How big is Isola Sheraton?
45 feddans, about 47 buildings.
Who is the developer of Isola Sheraton?
The developer of Isola Sheraton is El Masria Group Developments.
Which unit types are available at Isola Sheraton?
Unit types: Apartment, Townhouse, Retail, Administrative.
What payment plans does Isola Sheraton offer?
Payment plans: 10% down over 6 years, 20% down over 7 years, 30% down over 8 years.

Similar Projects